Given below is details about Train Number 12678, ERNAKULAM KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12678, Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance363 miles / 580 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 12678. Timing of Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 09:10 NA Origin Daily
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 09:33 09:35 2min 19 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 10:18 10:20 2min 74 Km Daily
4. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:32 11:35 3min 151 Km Daily
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 12:42 12:45 3min 205 Km Daily
6. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 13:33 13:35 2min 256 Km Daily
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 14:20 14:25 5min 306 Km Daily
8. SGE Sankaridurg Tamil Nadu 14:49 14:50 1min 327 Km Daily
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 15:32 15:35 3min 365 Km Daily
10. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:40 2min 430 Km Daily
11. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 18:13 18:15 2min 522 Km Daily
12. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 557 Km Daily
13. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 576 Km Daily
14. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 19:50 Ends 580 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12678, Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 363 miles or 580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12678, Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express ERS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12678, ERNAKULAM KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.