Given below is details about Train Number 02643, ERNAKULAM PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02643 Ernakulam – Patna running on 28.12.20, 29.12.20, 04.01.21 & 05.JCO 01.21 on every Mon, Tue will remain Cancelled [1]
Train No.02643, Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1743 miles / 2789 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special, Train number 02643. Timing of Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 17:15 NA Origin Mo & Tu
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 17:35 17:37 2min 19 Km Mo & Tu
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:27 18:30 3min 74 Km Mo & Tu
4. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:52 19:55 3min 151 Km Mo & Tu
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 21:27 21:30 3min 205 Km Mo & Tu
6. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 22:13 22:15 2min 256 Km Mo & Tu
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 306 Km Mo & Tu
8. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:02 00:05 3min 365 Km Tu & We
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:03 02:05 2min 488 Km Tu & We
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:33 03:53 20min 572 Km Tu & We
11. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 05:50 06:00 10min 702 Km Tu & We
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 994 Km Tu & We
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 1132 Km Tu & We
14. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1281 Km Tu & We
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:00 19:20 20min 1482 Km Tu & We
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 1543 Km Tu & We
17. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 1612 Km Tu & We
18. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 1685 Km Tu & We
19. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 23:25 23:30 5min 1759 Km Tu & We
20. BALU Balugaon Odisha 00:27 00:29 2min 1835 Km We & Th
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:25 01:35 10min 1906 Km We & Th
22. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 02:00 02:05 5min 1925 Km We & Th
23. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 02:35 02:40 5min 1952 Km We & Th
24. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 03:29 03:31 2min 2024 Km We & Th
25. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:38 04:40 2min 2067 Km We & Th
26. BLS Balasore Odisha 05:23 05:25 2min 2129 Km We & Th
27. JER Jaleswar Odisha 05:58 06:00 2min 2177 Km We & Th
28. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 06:58 07:00 2min 2241 Km We & Th
29. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 08:23 08:25 2min 2260 Km We & Th
30. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 09:13 09:15 2min 2332 Km We & Th
31. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 09:40 09:45 5min 2363 Km We & Th
32. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 11:15 11:20 5min 2416 Km We & Th
33. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 13:01 13:21 20min 2457 Km We & Th
34. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 13:49 13:51 2min 2482 Km We & Th
35. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 14:31 14:33 2min 2539 Km We & Th
36. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 14:57 14:59 2min 2568 Km We & Th
37. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 16:25 16:30 5min 2612 Km We & Th
38. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 2665 Km We & Th
39. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 17:41 17:43 2min 2699 Km We & Th
40. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 18:22 18:24 2min 2743 Km We & Th
41. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 19:22 19:27 5min 2779 Km We & Th
42. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 19:39 19:41 2min 2786 Km We & Th
43. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:00 Ends 2789 Km We & Th

Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02643, Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction is 1743 miles or 2789 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 02643, Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special ERS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02643, ERNAKULAM PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:02643 Ernakulam – Patna and Train No:02644 Patna – Ernakulam Whose existing composition: One - AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=23 is revised to One - AC 2 Tier, Four -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Van=24 Wef, 18.01.2021 and 21.01.2021  [2]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work Train No:02643 Ernakulam-Patna Special will remain cancelled o­n 28.12.2020,29.12.2020, 04.01.2021 & 05.01.2021 [3]
  • In connection with Engineering work, Train No:02643 Ernakulam – Patna Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28th and 29th December, 2020 and 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled [4]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run Train No. 02643 Ernakulam-Patna Bi-Weekly special train which will depart Ernakulam at 17:15 hrs o­n Mondays & Tuesdays and arrive Patna at 20:00 hrs o­n the second day. [5]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17:15 hrs and reach Patna at 20:00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice. [6]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Special Trains Between Various Destinations
  • Special Trains