Given below is details about Train Number 06359, ERNAKULAM PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains The date of commencement Train No:06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special is revised to start from 24th April, 2021 instead of earlier mentioned 01st May, 2021.The Train will leave Ernakulam o­n Saturdays at 23:55 hrs on saturdays and reach Patna at 06:30 hrs, the Fourth day until further advice [1]
  • Special Trains Train No:06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna- Ernakulam Special is temporarily augmented with Three- Sleeper Class Coaches and One- General Second Class Coaches: Ex Ernakulam with effect from 01st May, 2021 to until further advice and Ex Patna with effect from 04th May, 2021 to until further advice [2]
Train No.06359, Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1911 miles / 3057 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 06359. Timing of Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 23:55 NA Origin Sa
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 00:28 00:30 2min 19 Km Su
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:47 01:50 3min 74 Km Su
4. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 03:07 03:10 3min 151 Km Su
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 04:37 04:40 3min 205 Km Su
6. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 256 Km Su
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 06:30 06:35 5min 306 Km Su
8. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 07:22 07:25 3min 365 Km Su
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:28 09:30 2min 488 Km Su
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 10:45 10:50 5min 572 Km Su
11. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 12:45 12:50 5min 702 Km Su
12. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 878 Km Su
13. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 994 Km Su
14. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 1101 Km Su
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 1132 Km Su
16. WL Warangal Telangana 23:05 23:10 5min 1341 Km Su
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 1586 Km Mo
18. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 03:48 03:50 2min 1600 Km Mo
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 1794 Km Mo
20. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:32 2min 1983 Km Mo
21. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 10:11 10:12 1min 2019 Km Mo
22. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 2090 Km Mo
23. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 2335 Km Mo
24. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 2426 Km Mo
25. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:25 18:30 5min 2524 Km Mo
26. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:35 25min 2707 Km Mo
27. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 22:52 22:54 2min 2710 Km Mo
28. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 00:27 00:29 2min 2772 Km Tu
29. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 2832 Km Tu
30. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:50 03:00 10min 2850 Km Tu
31. BXR Buxar Bihar 04:09 04:11 2min 2940 Km Tu
32. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 05:06 05:08 2min 3008 Km Tu
33. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 06:30 Ends 3057 Km Tu

Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06359, Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction is 1911 miles or 3057 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 06359, Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special ERS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06359, ERNAKULAM PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will leave Ernakulam o­n Saturdays at 23:55 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Patna at 06:30 hrs, the Fourth day until further advice [3]

References

  • Revised Commencement of Train Service
  • Temporary Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Specials