Given below is details about Train Number 22149, ERNAKULAM PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22149, Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance960 miles / 1536 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 22149. Timing of Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 05:15 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. TCR Thrissur Kerala 06:17 06:20 3min 74 Km Tu & Fr
3. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 07:15 07:20 5min 107 Km Tu & Fr
4. TIR Tirur Kerala 07:58 08:00 2min 152 Km Tu & Fr
5. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 08:42 08:45 3min 193 Km Tu & Fr
6. TLY Thalassery Kerala 09:33 09:35 2min 261 Km Tu & Fr
7. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 10:02 10:05 3min 282 Km Tu & Fr
8. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 11:04 11:05 1min 368 Km Tu & Fr
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 12:00 12:10 10min 419 Km Tu & Fr
10. UD Udupi Karnataka 13:40 13:42 2min 490 Km Tu & Fr
11. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 14:00 14:02 2min 521 Km Tu & Fr
12. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 16:10 16:12 2min 691 Km Tu & Fr
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 17:10 17:20 10min 749 Km Tu & Fr
14. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 18:26 18:28 2min 839 Km Tu & Fr
15. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 19:10 19:12 2min 908 Km Tu & Fr
16. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 1057 Km Tu & Fr
17. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 22:20 22:22 2min 1163 Km Tu & Fr
18. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:35 5min 1414 Km We & Sa
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 05:50 Ends 1536 Km We & Sa

Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22149, Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction is 960 miles or 1536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22149, Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express ERS to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22149, ERNAKULAM PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.