Given below is details about Train Number 06301, ERNAKULAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06301, Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance204 miles / 327 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Shoranur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special, Train number 06301. Timing of Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala Starts 14:35 NA Origin Daily
2. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 14:55 14:56 1min 17 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:11 15:13 2min 34 Km Daily
4. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 15:33 15:34 1min 58 Km Daily
5. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 15:40 15:41 1min 64 Km Daily
6. AFK Angamaly Kerala 15:53 15:54 1min 80 Km Daily
7. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:20 16:22 2min 89 Km Daily
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 16:53 16:55 2min 106 Km Daily
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 17:15 17:25 10min 108 Km Daily
10. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 17:43 17:44 1min 118 Km Daily
11. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 18:07 18:08 1min 137 Km Daily
12. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 18:28 18:29 1min 157 Km Daily
13. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:40 18:42 2min 167 Km Daily
14. CGY Changanassery Kerala 19:03 19:04 1min 185 Km Daily
15. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 19:13 19:14 1min 192 Km Daily
16. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 19:24 19:25 1min 202 Km Daily
17. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 208 Km Daily
18. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 19:40 19:41 1min 214 Km Daily
19. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 19:53 19:55 2min 222 Km Daily
20. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 20:08 20:09 1min 235 Km Daily
21. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 20:17 20:18 1min 243 Km Daily
22. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:43 20:45 2min 263 Km Daily
23. MYY Mayyanad Kerala 20:54 20:55 1min 271 Km Daily
24. PVU Paravur Kerala 20:57 20:58 1min 275 Km Daily
25. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 21:07 21:08 1min 286 Km Daily
26. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 21:17 21:18 1min 295 Km Daily
27. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 21:22 21:23 1min 298 Km Daily
28. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 21:43 21:44 1min 325 Km Daily
29. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 22:35 Ends 327 Km Daily

Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06301, Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central is 204 miles or 327 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction

Train No. 06301, Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special SRR to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06301, ERNAKULAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Daily Special Train No:06301 from Shoranur to Trivandrum is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 08.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 [1]
  • In view of low passenger occupancy, Train No:06301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will be cancelled o­n 02nd, 08th, 09th, 15th, 16th, 22nd, 23rd, 29th and 30th May, 2021 (9 Services) [2]
  • Train No:06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Special Trains will be permanently augmented by Three- Second Class Chair Car coaches Ex. Thiruvananthapuram and Shoranur with effect from 05 th April, 2021 [3]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches from Apr 05, 2021