Given below is details about Train Number 06819, ERODE PALAKKAD MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Erode Junction and Palakkad Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06819, Erode Palakkad MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance99 miles / 159 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Erode Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Erode Palakkad MEMU Express Special, Train number 06819. Timing of Erode Palakkad MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 07:15 NA Origin Daily
2. TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu 07:24 07:25 1min 6 Km Daily
3. PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu 07:33 07:34 1min 14 Km Daily
4. IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu 07:41 07:42 1min 19 Km Daily
5. VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu 07:50 07:51 1min 27 Km Daily
6. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 07:59 08:00 1min 37 Km Daily
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 08:13 08:15 2min 50 Km Daily
8. VNJ Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu 08:24 08:25 1min 58 Km Daily
9. SNO Somanur Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 68 Km Daily
10. SUU Sulur Road Tamil Nadu 08:44 08:45 1min 76 Km Daily
11. IGU Irugur Junction Tamil Nadu 08:51 08:52 1min 83 Km Daily
12. SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu 08:56 08:57 1min 86 Km Daily
13. PLMD Pilamedu Tamil Nadu 09:04 09:05 1min 91 Km Daily
14. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 09:14 09:15 1min 98 Km Daily
15. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 09:30 09:35 5min 101 Km Daily
16. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 09:49 09:50 1min 107 Km Daily
17. MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu 10:00 10:01 1min 116 Km Daily
18. ETMD Ettimadai Tamil Nadu 10:09 10:10 1min 121 Km Daily
19. WRA Walayar Kerala 10:23 10:24 1min 130 Km Daily
20. KJKD Kanjikode Kerala 10:35 10:36 1min 141 Km Daily
21. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 10:55 11:00 5min 155 Km Daily
22. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 11:45 Ends 159 Km Daily

Erode Junction to Palakkad Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06819, Erode Palakkad MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Erode Junction and Palakkad Town. Map also shows all the stations where Erode Palakkad MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Erode Junction and Palakkad Town is 99 miles or 159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Erode Junction to Palakkad Town
Return Trains from Palakkad Town to Erode Junction

Train No. 06819, Erode Palakkad MEMU Express Special ED to PGTN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06819, ERODE PALAKKAD MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the ERODE PALAKKAD MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.