Given below is details about Train Number 56825, ERODE TIRUNELVELI PASSENGER running between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56825, Erode Tirunelveli Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance224 miles / 359 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Erode Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Erode Tirunelveli Passenger, Train number 56825. Timing of Erode Tirunelveli Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 12:35 NA Origin Daily
2. PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu 12:53 12:55 2min 19 Km Daily
3. URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu 13:09 13:10 1min 32 Km Daily
4. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 13:16 13:20 4min 38 Km Daily
5. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 13:34 13:35 1min 50 Km Daily
6. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:12 14:15 3min 65 Km Daily
7. VEI Velliyani Tamil Nadu 14:31 14:32 1min 81 Km Daily
8. PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu 14:46 14:47 1min 95 Km Daily
9. EDU Eriodu Tamil Nadu 15:08 15:10 2min 119 Km Daily
10. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 16:25 16:35 10min 139 Km Daily
11. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 16:45 16:46 1min 150 Km Daily
12. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 16:55 16:56 1min 161 Km Daily
13. VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu 17:05 17:06 1min 172 Km Daily
14. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 17:14 17:15 1min 180 Km Daily
15. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:45 17:50 5min 202 Km Daily
16. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 18:04 18:05 1min 208 Km Daily
17. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 18:14 18:15 1min 219 Km Daily
18. KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu 18:29 18:30 1min 233 Km Daily
19. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 18:48 18:50 2min 245 Km Daily
20. TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu 19:01 19:02 1min 260 Km Daily
21. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 19:14 19:15 1min 272 Km Daily
22. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 19:43 19:45 2min 294 Km Daily
23. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 20:29 20:30 1min 316 Km Daily
24. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:59 21:00 1min 330 Km Daily
25. NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu 21:14 21:15 1min 337 Km Daily
26. GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu 21:29 21:30 1min 344 Km Daily
27. TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu 21:44 21:45 1min 352 Km Daily
28. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 23:30 Ends 359 Km Daily

Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56825, Erode Tirunelveli Passenger. This train operates between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Erode Tirunelveli Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 224 miles or 359 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction

Train No. 56825, Erode Tirunelveli Passenger ED to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56825, ERODE TIRUNELVELI PASSENGER. Details about the ERODE TIRUNELVELI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.