Given below is details about Train Number 16359, ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16359, Ernakulam Patna Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1867 miles / 2987 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Patna Express, Train number 16359. Timing of Ernakulam Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 23:25 NA Origin Sa
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 23:50 23:53 3min 19 Km Sa
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:32 00:35 3min 74 Km Su
4. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:57 02:00 3min 151 Km Su
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 03:27 03:30 3min 205 Km Su
6. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 256 Km Su
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:20 5min 306 Km Su
8. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:15 06:20 5min 365 Km Su
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:58 08:00 2min 485 Km Su
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:20 09:25 5min 569 Km Su
11. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 602 Km Su
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 673 Km Su
13. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:50 12:00 10min 683 Km Su
14. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 12:39 12:40 1min 706 Km Su
15. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 766 Km Su
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 805 Km Su
17. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:44 15:45 1min 921 Km Su
18. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 1027 Km Su
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 1059 Km Su
20. KMT Khammam Telangana 21:28 21:30 2min 1158 Km Su
21. WL Warangal Telangana 23:40 23:45 5min 1266 Km Su
22. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 01:09 01:10 1min 1368 Km Mo
23. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 01:21 01:22 1min 1382 Km Mo
24. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 01:43 01:44 1min 1401 Km Mo
25. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:10 02:11 1min 1440 Km Mo
26. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 1510 Km Mo
27. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 04:28 04:29 1min 1523 Km Mo
28. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 06:12 06:13 1min 1646 Km Mo
29. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 07:35 07:45 10min 1722 Km Mo
30. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 08:53 08:55 2min 1807 Km Mo
31. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 1913 Km Mo
32. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 11:21 11:23 2min 1950 Km Mo
33. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 2020 Km Mo
34. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 2265 Km Mo
35. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 2356 Km Mo
36. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 2454 Km Mo
37. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:30 25min 2637 Km Tu
38. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 01:36 01:38 2min 2640 Km Tu
39. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 2702 Km Tu
40. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 2762 Km Tu
41. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:48 10min 2780 Km Tu
42. BXR Buxar Bihar 06:55 06:57 2min 2870 Km Tu
43. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 08:03 08:05 2min 2938 Km Tu
44. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:50 Ends 2987 Km Tu

Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16359, Ernakulam Patna Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction is 1867 miles or 2987 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16359, Ernakulam Patna Express ERS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16359, ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.