Given below is details about Train Number 51888, ETAWAH GWALIOR PASSENGER running between Etawah Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51888, Etawah Gwalior Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance74 miles / 118 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Etawah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Etawah Gwalior Passenger, Train number 51888. Timing of Etawah Gwalior Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Etawah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:00 NA Origin Daily
2. UDMR Udi Mor Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:18 2min 13 Km Daily
3. PHOP Phoop Madhya Pradesh 10:32 10:33 1min 25 Km Daily
4. BIX Bhind Madhya Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 36 Km Daily
5. AAH Itehar Madhya Pradesh 11:08 11:09 1min 47 Km Daily
6. AXK Asokhar Madhya Pradesh 11:18 11:19 1min 54 Km Daily
7. SONI Soni Madhya Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 60 Km Daily
8. SCN Sondha Road Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:39 1min 68 Km Daily
9. GOA Gohad Road Madhya Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 76 Km Daily
10. RYT Rayat Pura Madhya Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 84 Km Daily
11. NNE Nonera Madhya Pradesh 12:06 12:07 1min 87 Km Daily
12. MLAR Malanpur Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:17 2min 93 Km Daily
13. RAKL Rethorakalan Madhya Pradesh 12:23 12:24 1min 96 Km Daily
14. SAC Sanichara Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:32 2min 100 Km Daily
15. BBY Bhadroli Madhya Pradesh 12:41 12:42 1min 107 Km Daily
16. BLNR Birlanagar Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:02 13:03 1min 116 Km Daily
17. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:45 Ends 118 Km Daily

Etawah Junction to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51888, Etawah Gwalior Passenger. This train operates between Etawah Junction and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Etawah Gwalior Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Etawah Junction and Gwalior Junction is 74 miles or 118 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Etawah Junction to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Etawah Junction

Train No. 51888, Etawah Gwalior Passenger ETW to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51888, ETAWAH GWALIOR PASSENGER. Details about the ETAWAH GWALIOR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.