Given below is details about Train Number 11802, ETAWAH JHANSI LINK EXPRESS running between Etawah Junction and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11802, Etawah Jhansi Link Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance136 miles / 217 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Etawah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Etawah Jhansi Link Express, Train number 11802. Timing of Etawah Jhansi Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Etawah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:10 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BIX Bhind Madhya Pradesh 05:52 05:54 2min 36 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. SONI Soni Madhya Pradesh 06:17 06:18 1min 60 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MLAR Malanpur Madhya Pradesh 06:46 06:47 1min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:40 08:20 40min 118 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 08:57 08:59 2min 162 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:27 2min 192 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 Ends 217 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Etawah Junction to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11802, Etawah Jhansi Link Express. This train operates between Etawah Junction and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Etawah Jhansi Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Etawah Junction and Jhansi Junction is 136 miles or 217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Etawah Junction to Jhansi Junction
Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction

Train No. 11802, Etawah Jhansi Link Express ETW to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11802, ETAWAH JHANSI LINK EXPRESS. Details about the ETAWAH JHANSI LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.