Given below is details about Train Number 64156, ETAWAH KANPUR MEMU running between Etawah Junction and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64156, Etawah Kanpur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance87 miles / 139 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Etawah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Etawah Kanpur MEMU, Train number 64156. Timing of Etawah Kanpur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Etawah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:36 1min 10 Km Daily
3. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 20 Km Daily
4. SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh 16:55 16:56 1min 30 Km Daily
5. ULD Achalda Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 39 Km Daily
6. PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh 17:22 17:23 1min 48 Km Daily
7. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 17:31 17:32 1min 56 Km Daily
8. KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:41 1min 65 Km Daily
9. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 17:58 17:59 1min 76 Km Daily
10. AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:08 1min 86 Km Daily
11. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:16 1min 95 Km Daily
12. MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 107 Km Daily
13. BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 117 Km Daily
14. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 18:49 18:50 1min 128 Km Daily
15. GOY Govindpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:58 18:59 1min 136 Km Daily
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:20 Ends 139 Km Daily

Etawah Junction to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64156, Etawah Kanpur MEMU. This train operates between Etawah Junction and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Etawah Kanpur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Etawah Junction and Kanpur Central is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Etawah Junction to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Etawah Junction

Train No. 64156, Etawah Kanpur MEMU ETW to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64156, ETAWAH KANPUR MEMU. Details about the ETAWAH KANPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.