Given below is details about Train Number 14221, FAIZABAD KANPUR ANWARGANJ INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Faizabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14221, Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance128 miles / 204 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express, Train number 14221. Timing of Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:05 NA Origin Daily
2. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 15 Km Daily
3. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 05:55 05:56 1min 38 Km Daily
4. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 61 Km Daily
5. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 99 Km Daily
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:30 10min 127 Km Daily
7. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:21 09:23 2min 184 Km Daily
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 201 Km Daily
9. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 10:30 Ends 204 Km Daily

Faizabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14221, Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express. This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. Map also shows all the stations where Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Faizabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj is 128 miles or 204 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Faizabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj
Return Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Faizabad Junction

Train No. 14221, Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express FD to CPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14221, FAIZABAD KANPUR ANWARGANJ INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the FAIZABAD KANPUR ANWARGANJ INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.