Given below is details about Train Number 54231, FAIZABAD LUCKNOW PASSENGER running between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54231, Faizabad Lucknow Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance79 miles / 127 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Faizabad Lucknow Passenger, Train number 54231. Timing of Faizabad Lucknow Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh 05:51 05:52 1min 8 Km Daily
3. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 15 Km Daily
4. DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:19 1min 23 Km Daily
5. BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh 06:26 06:27 1min 29 Km Daily
6. GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:34 1min 33 Km Daily
7. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:41 1min 38 Km Daily
8. RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh 06:51 06:52 1min 43 Km Daily
9. PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh 07:02 07:03 1min 52 Km Daily
10. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 07:12 07:13 1min 61 Km Daily
11. SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:22 07:23 1min 71 Km Daily
12. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 07:33 07:34 1min 81 Km Daily
13. RES Rasauli Uttar Pradesh 07:58 07:59 1min 92 Km Daily
14. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:16 08:18 2min 99 Km Daily
15. SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh 08:32 08:33 1min 106 Km Daily
16. JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 110 Km Daily
17. ML Malhaur Uttar Pradesh 08:47 08:48 1min 116 Km Daily
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 09:20 Ends 127 Km Daily

Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54231, Faizabad Lucknow Passenger. This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. Map also shows all the stations where Faizabad Lucknow Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 79 miles or 127 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Return Trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Faizabad Junction

Train No. 54231, Faizabad Lucknow Passenger FD to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54231, FAIZABAD LUCKNOW PASSENGER. Details about the FAIZABAD LUCKNOW PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.