Given below is details about Train Number 02050, FAIZABAD MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02050, Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance999 miles / 1599 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special, Train number 02050. Timing of Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 22:45 NA Origin Tu
2. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:52 23:54 2min 61 Km Tu
3. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 105 Km We
4. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:46 01:48 2min 138 Km We
5. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 163 Km We
6. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:21 03:23 2min 192 Km We
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:25 25min 252 Km We
8. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 352 Km We
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 430 Km We
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 528 Km We
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:10 10min 619 Km We
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 864 Km We
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 1171 Km We
14. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:48 19:50 2min 1195 Km We
15. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 22:57 23:00 3min 1428 Km We
16. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1562 Km Th
17. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 03:45 Ends 1599 Km Th

Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02050, Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special. This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 999 miles or 1599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction

Train No. 02050, Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special FD to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02050, FAIZABAD MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the FAIZABAD MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run Trai No:02050 Weekly superfast special which will leave Faizabad every Tuesday at 22:45 hrs with effect from 23.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Teminus at 03:45 hrs o­n third day. [1]
  • Train No:02049 superfast special leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai 25.1.2021 and Train No:02050 superfast special leaving Nagpur o­n 24.1.2021 will remain cancelled due to planned blocks o­n Mumbai Division. [2]
  • As Per Revised Timing, Train No:02050 Journey commencing o­n 28.1.2021 and 31.1.2021 will leave Nagpur at 21:45 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12:20 hrs next day [3]
  • Railways will run additional trips of Train No:02050 superfast special which leave Nagpur o­n 21 and 28.1.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai next day. [4]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No:02050 superfast festival special which will leave Nagpur at 16:30 hrs n every Sunday from 27.12.2020 to 31.1.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:15 hrs next day. [5]

References

  • Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Extension of Trains
  • Festival Special train