Given below is details about Train Number 02704, FALAKNUMA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02704, Falaknuma Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance968 miles / 1548 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Covid 19 Special, Train number 02704. Timing of Falaknuma Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 15:55 NA Origin Daily
2. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 17:26 17:27 1min 110 Km Daily
3. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 17:54 17:55 1min 148 Km Daily
4. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 18:44 18:45 1min 207 Km Daily
5. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 281 Km Daily
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 314 Km Daily
7. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 374 Km Daily
8. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 22:59 23:00 1min 421 Km Daily
9. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 23:51 23:52 1min 463 Km Daily
10. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:34 00:35 1min 514 Km Daily
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:20 03:40 20min 664 Km Daily
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 725 Km Daily
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:40 05:42 2min 794 Km Daily
14. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 06:45 06:47 2min 867 Km Daily
15. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 07:21 07:23 2min 917 Km Daily
16. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 07:39 07:44 5min 941 Km Daily
17. BALU Balugaon Odisha 08:36 08:38 2min 1017 Km Daily
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 09:30 09:50 20min 1088 Km Daily
19. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 10:15 10:20 5min 1107 Km Daily
20. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 10:50 10:55 5min 1134 Km Daily
21. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 11:44 11:46 2min 1206 Km Daily
22. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 13:05 13:07 2min 1249 Km Daily
23. BLS Balasore Odisha 13:51 13:53 2min 1312 Km Daily
24. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 15:35 15:40 5min 1432 Km Daily
25. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 17:00 17:01 1min 1540 Km Daily
26. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 17:40 Ends 1548 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02704, Falaknuma Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 968 miles or 1548 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02704, Falaknuma Covid 19 Special SC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02704, FALAKNUMA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the FALAKNUMA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02704 Secunderabad-HowrahSpecial will depart From Secunderabad Daily at 15:55 hrs and arrive Howrah at 17:40 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Balasore 13:53 hrs. and Kharagpur 15:40 hrs. [1]
  • Train No: 02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaves Secunderabad at 15:55 hrs as per revised timings w.e.f 01.12.2020. The train arrives Howrah at 17:40 hrs. [2]
  • In order to facilitate Non-Interlocking works, Train No: 02704 Secunderabad -Howrah Daily Journey Commencing on 29.11.2020 TO 08.12.2020 Whose Existing Route Secunderabad-Nadikude-Guntur-Vijayawada, Diverted the route as Secunderabad, Kazipet, Vijayawada [3]
  • South Eastern Railway decided that Train No: 02703/02704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah special will Additionally stop at Palasa and Ichchapuram w.e.f 08.10.2020 in both directions [4]
  • Train No.02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled. [5]
  • 02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 19.08.2020, 20.08.2020, 26.08.2020 and 27.08.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled. [6]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Train
  • Diversion of Special Trains
  • Additional Stoppages Of Special Trains
  • Short Termination Of Trains
  • Short Termination/ Short Origination Of Trains