Given below is details about Train Number 02703, FALAKNUMA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02703, Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance964 miles / 1543 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02703. Timing of Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 08:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 10:15 10:20 5min 115 Km Daily
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 11:38 11:40 2min 231 Km Daily
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 12:38 12:40 2min 293 Km Daily
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:11 13:13 2min 337 Km Daily
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 14:10 14:15 5min 409 Km Daily
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 15:00 15:05 5min 436 Km Daily
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:35 15:55 20min 455 Km Daily
9. BALU Balugaon Odisha 16:45 16:47 2min 526 Km Daily
10. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 17:50 17:55 5min 602 Km Daily
11. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 18:16 18:18 2min 626 Km Daily
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 19:21 19:23 2min 675 Km Daily
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:15 20:17 2min 748 Km Daily
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:15 21:20 5min 818 Km Daily
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:40 20min 878 Km Daily
16. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:39 00:40 1min 1029 Km Daily
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 1079 Km Daily
18. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 1121 Km Daily
19. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 02:51 02:52 1min 1169 Km Daily
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:55 04:10 15min 1228 Km Daily
21. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:15 05:20 5min 1261 Km Daily
22. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 06:19 06:20 1min 1336 Km Daily
23. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 07:14 07:15 1min 1395 Km Daily
24. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 07:44 07:45 1min 1433 Km Daily
25. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 10:10 Ends 1543 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02703, Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 964 miles or 1543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02703, Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special HWH to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02703, FALAKNUMA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the FALAKNUMA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to breaking of pantograph of 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special at Howrah Yard, Train No:38415 Howrah-Panskura Local will be cancelled [1]
  • Due to breaking of pantograph of 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special at Howrah Yard, Train No:38419 Howrah-Panskura Local will be cancelled [2]
  • Due to breaking of pantograph of 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special at Howrah Yard, Train No:38204 Bagnan-Howrah local will be short terminated Santragachi [3]
  • Due to breaking of pantograph of 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special at Howrah Yard, Train No:38910 Amta-Howrah Local will be short terminated Santragachi [4]
  • Due to breaking of pantograph of 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special at Howrah Yard, Train No:38908 Amta-Howrah Local will be short terminated Santragachi [5]
  • Due to breaking of pantograph of 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special at Howrah Yard, Train No:38426 Panskura-Howrah Local will be cancelled [6]
  • Due to breaking of pantograph of 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special at Howrah Yard, Train No:38430 Panskura-Howrah Local will be cancelled [7]
  • Train No:02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special will depart From Howrah Daily at 08:35 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 10:10 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 10:20 hrs. and Balasore 11:40 hrs [8]
  • Train No: 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special leaves Howrah at 08:35 hrs as per revised timings w.e.f 01.12.2020. The train leaves Kharagpur at 10:20 hrs and Balasore at 11:40 hrs as per revised timings in SER jurisdiction. The train reaches Secunderabad at 10:10 hrs. [9]
  • In order to facilitate Non-Interlocking works, Train No: 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Daily Journey Commencing on 28.11.2020 TO 07.12.2020 Whose Existing Route Vijayawada-Guntur-Nadikude-Secunderabad, Diverted the route as Vijayawada, Kazipet, Secunderabad [10]
  • South Eastern Railway decided that Train No: 02703/02704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah special will Additionally stop at Palasa and Ichchapuram w.e.f 08.10.2020 in both directions [11]
  • Train No.02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates. [12]
  • 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 20.08.2020, 21.08.2020, 27.08.2020 and 28.08.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates. [13]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Train
  • Diversion of Special Trains
  • Additional Stoppages Of Special Trains
  • Short Origination Of Trains
  • Short Termination/ Short Origination Of Trains