Given below is details about Train Number 13413, FARAKKA EXPRESS running between Malda Town and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13413, Farakka Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance884 miles / 1414 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express, Train number 13413. Timing of Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 19:10 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 19:42 19:52 10min 35 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 20:23 20:25 2min 48 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 20:46 20:47 1min 65 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 21:35 21:45 10min 103 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 22:07 22:08 1min 127 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 22:33 22:34 1min 147 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. SBO Sabaur Bihar 23:01 23:02 1min 170 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 23:27 23:37 10min 178 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 00:00 00:01 1min 202 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 00:25 00:26 1min 220 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 00:41 00:51 10min 231 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 01:11 01:12 1min 253 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 02:15 02:25 10min 276 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 02:41 02:43 2min 292 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 03:00 03:02 2min 310 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. BARH Barh Bihar 03:19 03:21 2min 336 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 03:36 03:40 4min 354 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 03:55 03:57 2min 377 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 04:09 04:14 5min 389 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 04:25 04:27 2min 397 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:45 04:55 10min 399 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. DNR Danapur Bihar 05:10 05:15 5min 409 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. BTA Bihta Bihar 05:28 05:30 2min 426 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 05:50 05:52 2min 448 Km Su, Tu & Fr
26. BEA Bihiya Bihar 06:06 06:08 2min 470 Km Su, Tu & Fr
27. BYN Banahi Bihar 06:15 06:17 2min 476 Km Su, Tu & Fr
28. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 06:26 06:28 2min 484 Km Su, Tu & Fr
29. DURE Dumraon Bihar 06:41 06:43 2min 501 Km Su, Tu & Fr
30. BXR Buxar Bihar 07:05 07:10 5min 517 Km Su, Tu & Fr
31. CSA Chausa Bihar 07:18 07:20 2min 528 Km Su, Tu & Fr
32. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:32 2min 537 Km Su, Tu & Fr
33. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:43 2min 545 Km Su, Tu & Fr
34. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:07 08:09 2min 553 Km Su, Tu & Fr
35. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 08:19 08:21 2min 567 Km Su, Tu & Fr
36. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:02 10:17 15min 607 Km Su, Tu & Fr
37. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:10 10min 625 Km Su, Tu & Fr
38. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 11:43 11:45 2min 664 Km Su, Tu & Fr
39. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 676 Km Su, Tu & Fr
40. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 12:24 12:28 4min 682 Km Su, Tu & Fr
41. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:51 1min 710 Km Su, Tu & Fr
42. HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:01 1min 719 Km Su, Tu & Fr
43. KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:11 1min 729 Km Su, Tu & Fr
44. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:26 1min 746 Km Su, Tu & Fr
45. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 768 Km Su, Tu & Fr
46. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:47 2min 800 Km Su, Tu & Fr
47. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 15:01 15:03 2min 819 Km Su, Tu & Fr
48. AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh 15:21 15:22 1min 834 Km Su, Tu & Fr
49. HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh 15:44 15:45 1min 851 Km Su, Tu & Fr
50. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:10 15min 908 Km Su, Tu & Fr
51. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:27 2min 964 Km Su, Tu & Fr
52. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 982 Km Su, Tu & Fr
53. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:53 5min 1119 Km Su, Tu & Fr
54. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 1174 Km Su, Tu & Fr
55. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 23:53 23:58 5min 1194 Km Su, Tu & Fr
56. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:28 00:33 5min 1210 Km Mo, We & Sa
57. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 1258 Km Mo, We & Sa
58. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:53 01:58 5min 1288 Km Mo, We & Sa
59. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 1332 Km Mo, We & Sa
60. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 1394 Km Mo, We & Sa
61. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 1401 Km Mo, We & Sa
62. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 04:14 04:16 2min 1408 Km Mo, We & Sa
63. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:50 Ends 1414 Km Mo, We & Sa

Malda Town to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13413, Farakka Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Delhi Junction is 884 miles or 1414 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Malda Town

Train No. 13413, Farakka Express MLDT to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13413, FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.