Given below is details about Train Number 13413, FARAKKA EXPRESS running between Malda Town and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13413, Farakka Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance884 miles / 1415 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express, Train number 13413. Timing of Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 19:15 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 19:49 19:57 8min 35 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 20:27 20:30 3min 49 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 20:47 20:49 2min 66 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 21:35 21:45 10min 104 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 22:08 22:10 2min 127 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 22:34 22:36 2min 148 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. SBO Sabaur Bihar 23:02 23:04 2min 171 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 23:27 23:37 10min 179 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 00:01 00:06 5min 203 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 00:42 00:52 10min 232 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 01:12 01:14 2min 254 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 02:15 02:25 10min 277 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 03:00 03:02 2min 311 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. BARH Barh Bihar 03:19 03:21 2min 336 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 03:36 03:40 4min 354 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 03:55 03:57 2min 378 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 04:09 04:14 5min 390 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 04:25 04:27 2min 397 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:45 04:55 10min 400 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. DNR Danapur Bihar 05:10 05:15 5min 410 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. BTA Bihta Bihar 05:28 05:30 2min 427 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 05:50 05:52 2min 449 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. BEA Bihiya Bihar 06:06 06:08 2min 470 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. DURE Dumraon Bihar 06:41 06:43 2min 501 Km Su, Tu & Fr
26. BXR Buxar Bihar 07:05 07:10 5min 518 Km Su, Tu & Fr
27. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:07 08:09 2min 554 Km Su, Tu & Fr
28. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 08:19 08:21 2min 567 Km Su, Tu & Fr
29. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:15 10min 607 Km Su, Tu & Fr
30. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:15 10min 626 Km Su, Tu & Fr
31. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 665 Km Su, Tu & Fr
32. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 677 Km Su, Tu & Fr
33. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:24 4min 683 Km Su, Tu & Fr
34. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:51 1min 711 Km Su, Tu & Fr
35. HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:01 1min 719 Km Su, Tu & Fr
36. KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:11 1min 730 Km Su, Tu & Fr
37. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:26 1min 747 Km Su, Tu & Fr
38. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 769 Km Su, Tu & Fr
39. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:47 2min 800 Km Su, Tu & Fr
40. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 15:01 15:03 2min 819 Km Su, Tu & Fr
41. AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh 15:21 15:22 1min 834 Km Su, Tu & Fr
42. HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:46 1min 852 Km Su, Tu & Fr
43. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 909 Km Su, Tu & Fr
44. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:44 20:46 2min 965 Km Su, Tu & Fr
45. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:25 5min 982 Km Su, Tu & Fr
46. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 1119 Km Su, Tu & Fr
47. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 1195 Km Mo, We & Sa
48. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 1211 Km Mo, We & Sa
49. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 1259 Km Mo, We & Sa
50. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 1289 Km Mo, We & Sa
51. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 1332 Km Mo, We & Sa
52. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 1395 Km Mo, We & Sa
53. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:17 2min 1402 Km Mo, We & Sa
54. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 04:26 04:28 2min 1409 Km Mo, We & Sa
55. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:55 Ends 1415 Km Mo, We & Sa

Malda Town to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13413, Farakka Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Delhi Junction is 884 miles or 1415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Malda Town

Train No. 13413, Farakka Express MLDT to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13413, FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 13413, Malda Town - Delhi Farakka Express will leave Malda Town at 00:15 hrs. o­n 21.06.2022 instead of the scheduled departure time at 19:10 hrs. o­n 20.06.2022 due to students' agitation in East Central Railway jurisdiction. [1]
  • Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, Train No. 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express journey commenced on 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled. [2]

References

  • Rescheduling on Jun 21, 2022
  • Cancellation on May 23, 2022