Given below is details about Train Number 13484, FARAKKA EXPRESS running between Delhi Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13484, Farakka Express
ScheduleTue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance909 miles / 1454 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express, Train number 13484. Timing of Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 21:40 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Fr
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:24 22:26 2min 20 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
3. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:17 23:19 2min 83 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
4. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:52 23:57 5min 126 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
5. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:28 00:33 5min 156 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
6. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:42 01:47 5min 204 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
7. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 220 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
8. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 240 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
9. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:11 03:16 5min 296 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:45 10min 433 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
11. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:07 06:09 2min 450 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:40 20min 506 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
13. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 535 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
14. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:54 1min 573 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
15. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:14 1min 596 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
16. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 09:32 09:33 1min 619 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
17. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:54 09:59 5min 634 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
18. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:09 1min 637 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
19. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:19 10:21 2min 641 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
20. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:49 1min 673 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
21. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:06 11:08 2min 695 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
22. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 714 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
23. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:52 4min 739 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
24. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:33 12:38 5min 772 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
25. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:49 1min 779 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
26. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 13:29 13:30 1min 791 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
27. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:01 15:16 15min 830 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
28. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:23 15min 848 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
29. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 876 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
30. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 888 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
31. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:21 17:23 2min 902 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
32. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 17:29 17:31 2min 910 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
33. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 17:39 17:41 2min 917 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
34. CSA Chausa Bihar 17:51 17:53 2min 927 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
35. BXR Buxar Bihar 18:05 18:10 5min 938 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
36. DURE Dumraon Bihar 18:22 18:24 2min 954 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
37. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 18:38 18:40 2min 970 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
38. BYN Banahi Bihar 18:49 18:51 2min 979 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
39. BEA Bihiya Bihar 18:58 19:00 2min 985 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
40. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 19:20 19:25 5min 1006 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
41. BTA Bihta Bihar 19:40 19:42 2min 1028 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
42. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:00 20:05 5min 1046 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
43. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:45 20:55 10min 1055 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
44. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 21:11 21:13 2min 1058 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
45. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 21:22 21:24 2min 1065 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
46. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 21:38 21:40 2min 1077 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
47. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 22:05 22:07 2min 1101 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
48. BARH Barh Bihar 22:20 22:22 2min 1119 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
49. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 22:44 22:49 5min 1145 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
50. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 23:06 23:08 2min 1162 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
51. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 00:05 00:10 5min 1179 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
52. KJH Kajra Bihar 00:28 00:29 1min 1195 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
53. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 00:40 00:41 1min 1202 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
54. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 01:00 01:10 10min 1223 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
55. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 01:21 01:22 1min 1234 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
56. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 01:42 01:43 1min 1252 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
57. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 02:06 02:16 10min 1276 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
58. SBO Sabaur Bihar 02:26 02:27 1min 1284 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
59. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 02:42 02:43 1min 1307 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
60. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 03:06 03:07 1min 1327 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
61. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 04:06 04:11 5min 1351 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
62. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 04:42 04:43 1min 1389 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
63. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 05:16 05:20 4min 1406 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
64. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 05:45 05:50 5min 1420 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
65. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 07:05 Ends 1454 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa

Delhi Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13484, Farakka Express. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Malda Town is 909 miles or 1454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Malda Town
Return Trains from Malda Town to Delhi Junction

Train No. 13484, Farakka Express DLI to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13484, FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.