Given below is details about Train Number 04606, FAZILKA SULTANPUR LODHI PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL running between Jammu Tawi and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04606, Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance349 miles / 558 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special, Train number 04606. Timing of Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:05 NA Origin Su
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 23:45 23:50 5min 100 Km Su
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 01:40 01:45 5min 212 Km Mo
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 02:50 03:00 10min 265 Km Mo
5. KNN Khanna Punjab 03:45 03:47 2min 307 Km Mo
6. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 04:03 04:05 2min 325 Km Mo
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 04:22 04:24 2min 350 Km Mo
8. UBC Ambala City Haryana 04:42 04:44 2min 371 Km Mo
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:05 05:10 5min 378 Km Mo
10. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 05:48 05:50 2min 429 Km Mo
11. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:40 10min 459 Km Mo
12. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 08:45 08:58 13min 535 Km Mo
13. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 09:06 09:08 2min 540 Km Mo
14. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 09:37 09:39 2min 547 Km Mo
15. VRH Virbhadra Uttarakhand 09:53 09:55 2min 553 Km Mo
16. YNRK   10:25 Ends 558 Km Mo

Jammu Tawi to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04606, Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and . Map also shows all the stations where Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and is 349 miles or 558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 04606, Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special JAT to YNRK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04606, FAZILKA SULTANPUR LODHI PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL. Details about the FAZILKA SULTANPUR LODHI PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.