Given below is details about Train Number 04650, SARYU YAMUNA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04650, Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance991 miles / 1585 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special, Train number 04650. Timing of Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 13:05 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 13:33 13:35 2min 42 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 14:12 14:19 7min 79 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:28 14:30 2min 83 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 14:43 14:45 2min 100 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 15:22 15:24 2min 122 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 15:45 15:55 10min 135 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. KNN Khanna Punjab 16:40 16:42 2min 178 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 16:50 16:52 2min 186 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 17:03 17:05 2min 196 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 17:22 17:24 2min 221 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. UBC Ambala City Haryana 17:45 17:47 2min 242 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:10 18:18 8min 249 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 19:05 19:20 15min 300 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:15 15min 330 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 20:47 20:49 2min 365 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 21:08 21:13 5min 383 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 22:00 10min 425 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 494 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:12 00:20 8min 523 Km Su, Tu & Th
21. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 550 Km Su, Tu & Th
22. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 01:57 2min 613 Km Su, Tu & Th
23. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 684 Km Su, Tu & Th
24. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 848 Km Su, Tu & Th
25. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 877 Km Su, Tu & Th
26. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:33 08:38 5min 976 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 983 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 1037 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:20 25min 1081 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:42 2min 1103 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:30 5min 1138 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 12:51 12:53 2min 1159 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 1181 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:42 2min 1189 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 14:11 14:13 2min 1217 Km Su, Tu & Th
36. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:50 5min 1250 Km Su, Tu & Th
37. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:52 2min 1286 Km Su, Tu & Th
38. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 16:40 16:50 10min 1315 Km Su, Tu & Th
39. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 18:05 18:10 5min 1374 Km Su, Tu & Th
40. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:25 19:30 5min 1428 Km Su, Tu & Th
41. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:05 21:30 25min 1480 Km Su, Tu & Th
42. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 21:52 21:54 2min 1501 Km Su, Tu & Th
43. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 22:06 22:08 2min 1513 Km Su, Tu & Th
44. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 22:15 22:25 10min 1517 Km Su, Tu & Th
45. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 22:48 22:50 2min 1536 Km Su, Tu & Th
46. MBI Madhubani Bihar 23:03 23:05 2min 1553 Km Su, Tu & Th
47. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 23:14 23:16 2min 1563 Km Su, Tu & Th
48. KJI Khajauli Bihar 23:25 23:27 2min 1572 Km Su, Tu & Th
49. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 00:30 Ends 1585 Km Mo, We & Fr

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04650, Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 991 miles or 1585 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 04650, Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special ASR to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04650, SARYU YAMUNA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SARYU YAMUNA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.