Given below is details about Train Number 14626, FIROZPUR CANTT DELHI SARAI ROHILLA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14626, Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance239 miles / 383 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express, Train number 14626. Timing of Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab Starts 04:20 NA Origin Daily
2. FDK Faridkot Punjab 04:45 04:47 2min 32 Km Daily
3. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 05:08 05:10 2min 45 Km Daily
4. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 05:23 05:25 2min 61 Km Daily
5. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 06:10 06:35 25min 87 Km Daily
6. MAUR Maur Punjab 06:59 07:01 2min 121 Km Daily
7. MSZ Mansa Punjab 07:16 07:18 2min 140 Km Daily
8. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 07:32 07:34 2min 156 Km Daily
9. BRZ Bareta Punjab 07:47 07:49 2min 171 Km Daily
10. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 08:08 08:10 2min 185 Km Daily
11. TUN Tohana Haryana 08:20 08:22 2min 198 Km Daily
12. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 08:41 08:43 2min 224 Km Daily
13. UCA Uchana Haryana 08:57 08:59 2min 239 Km Daily
14. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 09:13 09:15 2min 257 Km Daily
15. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 10:00 10:02 2min 314 Km Daily
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 10:28 10:30 2min 355 Km Daily
17. NNO Nangloi Delhi 10:48 10:50 2min 367 Km Daily
18. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 11:08 11:10 2min 374 Km Daily
19. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 11:40 Ends 383 Km Daily

Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14626, Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Train No. 14626, Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express FZR to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14626, FIROZPUR CANTT DELHI SARAI ROHILLA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the FIROZPUR CANTT DELHI SARAI ROHILLA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.