Given below is details about Train Number 22896, FIROZPUR CANTT DURG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22896, Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1038 miles / 1661 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express, Train number 22896. Timing of Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab Starts 00:20 NA Origin Tu
2. FDK Faridkot Punjab 00:45 00:47 2min 32 Km Tu
3. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 02:00 02:25 25min 87 Km Tu
4. MSZ Mansa Punjab 03:00 03:02 2min 140 Km Tu
5. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 03:50 03:52 2min 185 Km Tu
6. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 04:50 04:52 2min 257 Km Tu
7. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 05:39 05:41 2min 314 Km Tu
8. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung Delhi 07:35 07:40 5min 392 Km Tu
9. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 801 Km Tu
10. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1021 Km Tu
11. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 19:12 19:14 2min 1098 Km Tu
12. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 1207 Km Tu
13. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 1268 Km Tu
14. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:32 2min 1335 Km Tu
15. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:12 2min 1376 Km We
16. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 01:05 01:07 2min 1426 Km We
17. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 03:20 03:30 10min 1519 Km We
18. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:25 05:30 5min 1625 Km We
19. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:30 Ends 1661 Km We

Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22896, Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Durg Junction is 1038 miles or 1661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Durg Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Train No. 22896, Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express FZR to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22896, FIROZPUR CANTT DURG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the FIROZPUR CANTT DURG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.