Given below is details about Train Number 74962, FIROZPUR CANTT LUDHIANA DMU running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74962, Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance78 miles / 124 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu, Train number 74962. Timing of Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab Starts 08:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SWX Saidanwala Punjab 08:55 08:56 1min 9 Km Daily
3. DDK Dhindsa Punjab 09:02 09:03 1min 14 Km Daily
4. PHS Ferozeshah Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 19 Km Daily
5. SULH Sulhani Punjab 09:18 09:19 1min 25 Km Daily
6. TWB Talwandi Punjab 09:25 09:27 2min 31 Km Daily
7. MSSD Maheshari Sandhuan Punjab 09:35 09:36 1min 38 Km Daily
8. DAU Dagru Punjab 09:43 09:45 2min 45 Km Daily
9. GKX Ghai Kalan 09:52 09:53 1min 49 Km Daily
10. MOGA Moga Punjab 09:57 10:01 4min 55 Km Daily
11. PMH Parao Mahna Punjab 10:13 10:14 1min 64 Km Daily
12. AJL Ajitwal Punjab 10:21 10:23 2min 71 Km Daily
13. NNKR Nanaksar Punjab 10:32 10:34 2min 79 Km Daily
14. JGN Jagraon Punjab 10:52 10:54 2min 84 Km Daily
15. CKM Chauki Man Punjab 11:10 11:12 2min 93 Km Daily
16. MLX Mullanpur Punjab 11:22 11:24 2min 103 Km Daily
17. BQH Bhanohad Punjab Punjab 11:31 11:32 1min 107 Km Daily
18. BWZ Baddowal Punjab 11:37 11:39 2min 112 Km Daily
19. MG Modelgram Punjab 11:48 11:50 2min 120 Km Daily
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 12:15 Ends 124 Km Daily

Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74962, Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Ludhiana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Ludhiana Junction is 78 miles or 124 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction
Return Trains from Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Train No. 74962, Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu FZR to LDH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74962, FIROZPUR CANTT LUDHIANA DMU. Details about the FIROZPUR CANTT LUDHIANA DMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.