Given below is details about Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR CANTT MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19024, Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1104 miles / 1767 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops95
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express, Train number 19024. Timing of Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab Starts 05:00 NA Origin Daily
2. FDK Faridkot Punjab 05:25 05:27 2min 32 Km Daily
3. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 05:43 05:45 2min 45 Km Daily
4. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 05:58 06:00 2min 61 Km Daily
5. GNA Goneana Bhai Jagta Punjab 06:16 06:18 2min 75 Km Daily
6. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 06:47 07:12 25min 87 Km Daily
7. MAUR Maur Punjab 07:36 07:38 2min 121 Km Daily
8. KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab 07:46 07:48 2min 128 Km Daily
9. MSZ Mansa Punjab 07:59 08:01 2min 140 Km Daily
10. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 08:15 08:17 2min 156 Km Daily
11. BRZ Bareta Punjab 08:30 08:32 2min 171 Km Daily
12. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 08:46 08:48 2min 185 Km Daily
13. TUN Tohana Haryana 08:58 09:00 2min 198 Km Daily
14. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 09:19 09:21 2min 224 Km Daily
15. UCA Uchana Haryana 09:34 09:36 2min 239 Km Daily
16. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:00 10:05 5min 257 Km Daily
17. JNA Julana Haryana 10:21 10:23 2min 283 Km Daily
18. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 10:57 11:02 5min 314 Km Daily
19. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 11:16 11:18 2min 333 Km Daily
20. SPZ Sampla Haryana 11:23 11:25 2min 337 Km Daily
21. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 11:39 11:41 2min 355 Km Daily
22. NNO Nangloi Delhi 11:52 11:54 2min 367 Km Daily
23. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 12:00 12:02 2min 370 Km Daily
24. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:21 12:23 2min 374 Km Daily
25. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 12:36 12:38 2min 381 Km Daily
26. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:05 13:30 25min 386 Km Daily
27. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:45 13:47 2min 393 Km Daily
28. OKA Okhla Delhi 13:53 13:55 2min 396 Km Daily
29. TKD Tuglakabad Delhi 14:03 14:05 2min 403 Km Daily
30. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:15 14:17 2min 414 Km Daily
31. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 14:27 14:29 2min 422 Km Daily
32. PWL Palwal Haryana 15:18 15:20 2min 443 Km Daily
33. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 15:52 15:54 2min 485 Km Daily
34. CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh 16:04 16:06 2min 495 Km Daily
35. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 526 Km Daily
36. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 17:27 17:30 3min 560 Km Daily
37. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 18:03 18:05 2min 602 Km Daily
38. FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan 18:24 18:25 1min 621 Km Daily
39. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 18:38 18:40 2min 635 Km Daily
40. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 18:48 18:50 2min 645 Km Daily
41. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 19:35 19:40 5min 679 Km Daily
42. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara Rajasthan 19:56 19:57 1min 696 Km Daily
43. MLZ Malarna Rajasthan 20:13 20:15 2min 712 Km Daily
44. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 21:08 21:10 2min 742 Km Daily
45. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 21:38 21:40 2min 779 Km Daily
46. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 21:50 21:52 2min 790 Km Daily
47. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:10 23:20 10min 850 Km Daily
48. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:23 00:25 2min 923 Km Daily
49. JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan 00:38 00:40 2min 934 Km Daily
50. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 951 Km Daily
51. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 984 Km Daily
52. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 997 Km Daily
53. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 02:23 02:25 2min 1013 Km Daily
54. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 1035 Km Daily
55. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 1058 Km Daily
56. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 1075 Km Daily
57. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 04:41 04:43 2min 1089 Km Daily
58. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:25 05:35 10min 1117 Km Daily
59. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 06:13 06:14 1min 1162 Km Daily
60. THDR Thandla Road Madhya Pradesh 06:38 06:39 1min 1189 Km Daily
61. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 06:46 06:48 2min 1197 Km Daily
62. DHD Dahod Gujarat 07:15 07:17 2min 1230 Km Daily
63. LMK Limkheda Gujarat 07:55 07:56 1min 1261 Km Daily
64. PPD Piplod Gujarat 08:04 08:05 1min 1269 Km Daily
65. SAT Sant Road Gujarat 08:15 08:16 1min 1281 Km Daily
66. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 09:10 09:15 5min 1302 Km Daily
67. DRL Derol Gujarat 09:37 09:39 2min 1325 Km Daily
68. SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat 09:56 09:58 2min 1349 Km Daily
69. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:30 10:40 10min 1375 Km Daily
70. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 11:03 11:04 1min 1405 Km Daily
71. PLJ Palej Gujarat 11:16 11:17 1min 1420 Km Daily
72. NIU Nabipur Gujarat 11:28 11:29 1min 1434 Km Daily
73. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 11:43 11:45 2min 1446 Km Daily
74. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 11:56 11:57 1min 1455 Km Daily
75. PAO Panoli Gujarat 12:07 12:08 1min 1465 Km Daily
76. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 12:25 12:26 1min 1473 Km Daily
77. KIM Kim Gujarat 12:36 12:37 1min 1481 Km Daily
78. ST Surat Gujarat 13:30 13:35 5min 1504 Km Daily
79. MRL Maroli Gujarat 13:53 13:55 2min 1526 Km Daily
80. NVS Navsari Gujarat 14:03 14:08 5min 1534 Km Daily
81. AML Amalsad Gujarat 14:24 14:27 3min 1550 Km Daily
82. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 14:35 14:38 3min 1555 Km Daily
83. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:05 15:10 5min 1573 Km Daily
84. PAD Pardi Gujarat 15:23 15:25 2min 1583 Km Daily
85. UVD Udvada Gujarat 15:33 15:35 2min 1589 Km Daily
86. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:46 15:48 2min 1599 Km Daily
87. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 16:08 16:10 2min 1610 Km Daily
88. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 16:20 16:22 2min 1622 Km Daily
89. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 16:28 16:30 2min 1627 Km Daily
90. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 16:50 16:53 3min 1647 Km Daily
91. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 17:12 17:13 1min 1660 Km Daily
92. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 17:21 17:23 2min 1668 Km Daily
93. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 17:34 17:36 2min 1680 Km Daily
94. VR Virar Maharashtra 18:09 18:11 2min 1711 Km Daily
95. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 18:39 18:43 4min 1737 Km Daily
96. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 19:11 19:15 4min 1761 Km Daily
97. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 19:40 Ends 1767 Km Daily

Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19024, Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Mumbai Central is 1104 miles or 1767 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Train No. 19024, Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express FZR to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR CANTT MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the FIROZPUR CANTT MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.