Given below is details about Train Number 12048, BHATINDA NEW DELHI SHATABDI running between Firozpur Cantonment and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12048, Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeShatabdi
Distance241 miles / 386 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi.', Train number '.12048. Timing of Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. FDK Faridkot Punjab 06:26 06:28 2min 32 Km Su & Fr
3. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 06:41 06:43 2min 45 Km Su & Fr
4. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 07:27 07:32 5min 87 Km Su & Fr
5. MSZ Mansa Punjab 08:11 08:13 2min 140 Km Su & Fr
6. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 08:46 08:48 2min 185 Km Su & Fr
7. TUN Tohana Haryana 08:58 09:00 2min 198 Km Su & Fr
8. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 09:40 09:42 2min 257 Km Su & Fr
9. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 10:28 10:30 2min 314 Km Su & Fr
10. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 12:05 Ends 386 Km Su & Fr

Firozpur Cantonment Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12048, Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and New Delhi is 241 miles or 386 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Train No. 12048, Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi FZR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12048, BHATINDA NEW DELHI SHATABDI. Details about the BHATINDA NEW DELHI SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.