Given below is details about Train Number 04652, FIROZPUR CANTT PATNA PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04652, Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1043 miles / 1669 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special, Train number 04652. Timing of Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 10:55 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 14:45 14:50 5min 249 Km Su, We & Fr
3. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 17:40 18:10 30min 446 Km Su, We & Fr
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:20 10min 607 Km Su, We & Fr
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 933 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:40 25min 1165 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 12:25 12:40 15min 1399 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 14:45 14:50 5min 1512 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 16:10 16:35 25min 1564 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 17:30 17:35 5min 1601 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 20:00 Ends 1669 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04652, Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 04652, Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special ASR to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04652, FIROZPUR CANTT PATNA PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL. Details about the FIROZPUR CANTT PATNA PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.