Given below is details about Train Number 02921, FLYING RANEE SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02921, Flying Ranee Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance164 miles / 262 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Flying Ranee Special, Train number 02921. Timing of Flying Ranee Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 17:55 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 18:08 18:10 2min 17 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 18:24 18:26 2min 30 Km Daily
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 86 Km Daily
5. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 19:44 19:46 2min 119 Km Daily
6. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 20:18 20:20 2min 168 Km Daily
7. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:50 20:52 2min 194 Km Daily
8. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 21:06 21:08 2min 212 Km Daily
9. AML Amalsad Gujarat 21:14 21:15 1min 217 Km Daily
10. NVS Navsari Gujarat 21:40 21:42 2min 233 Km Daily
11. MRL Maroli Gujarat 21:49 21:51 2min 241 Km Daily
12. SCH Sachin Gujarat 21:57 21:58 1min 248 Km Daily
13. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 22:10 22:12 2min 258 Km Daily
14. ST Surat Gujarat 22:35 Ends 262 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02921, Flying Ranee Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Flying Ranee Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Surat is 164 miles or 262 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Mumbai Central

Train No. 02921, Flying Ranee Special MMCT to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02921, FLYING RANEE SPECIAL. Details about the FLYING RANEE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17:55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22:35 hrs, the same day. This train is extended up to 31stJanuary, 2021. [1]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:02921 Mumbai Central-Surat Special which will depart from Mumbai Central at 17:55 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Rd, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, and Udhna . The train will reach Surat at 22:35 hrs. [2]
  • Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central-Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special has now been extended to run daily from 20th November,2020 upto 31 st December,2020. The Train will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17:55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22:35 hrs, the same day.The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. [3]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains
  • Extension of trains