Given below is details about Train Number 02922, FLYING RANEE SPECIAL running between Surat and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02922, Flying Ranee Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance164 miles / 262 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Flying Ranee Special, Train number 02922. Timing of Flying Ranee Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 05:05 NA Origin Daily
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 05:11 05:12 1min 4 Km Daily
3. SCH Sachin Gujarat 05:23 05:24 1min 15 Km Daily
4. MRL Maroli Gujarat 05:35 05:36 1min 21 Km Daily
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 05:53 05:55 2min 29 Km Daily
6. AML Amalsad Gujarat 06:14 06:16 2min 45 Km Daily
7. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 06:25 06:26 1min 50 Km Daily
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 06:45 06:47 2min 69 Km Daily
9. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:06 07:08 2min 95 Km Daily
10. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 07:44 07:46 2min 143 Km Daily
11. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 176 Km Daily
12. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 09:00 09:02 2min 233 Km Daily
13. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 09:15 09:17 2min 245 Km Daily
14. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 09:50 Ends 262 Km Daily

Surat to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02922, Flying Ranee Special. This train operates between Surat and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Flying Ranee Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Mumbai Central is 164 miles or 262 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Surat

Train No. 02922, Flying Ranee Special ST to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02922, FLYING RANEE SPECIAL. Details about the FLYING RANEE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05:40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10:20 hrs, the same day. This train is extended up to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train is extended up to 31stJanuary, 2021. [1]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:02922 Surat-Mumbai Central Special which will depart Surat at 05:05 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Udhna, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Amalsad, Bilimora, Valsad, Vapi, Dahanu Rd, Palghar, Borivali and Andheri . The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 09:55 hrs. [2]
  • Train No. 02922 Surat-Mumbai Central Superfast Special has now been extended to run daily from 20th November,2020 upto 31 st December,2020. The Train will depart from Surat daily at 05:40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10:20 hrs, the same day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. [3]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains
  • Extension of trains