List of all trains passing through Adoni Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Adoni station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Adoni etc...

Trains to Adoni Station - List of Adoni Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Adoni, Trains from Adoni and Trains passing through the Adoni Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Adoni Station and other information like Adoni distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:08
00:10 We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 00:28
00:30 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hassan
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 00:33
00:35 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 01:33
01:35 Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
17308 Basava Express 01:38
01:40 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 01:43
01:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
16331 Trivandram Express 02:19
02:20 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 02:19
02:20 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 02:19
02:20 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 02:24
02:25 Daily
Hassan
Solapur Junction
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 03:18
03:20 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 03:48
03:50 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
11302 Udyan Express 03:59
04:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 04:49
04:50 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 04:58
05:00 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 04:58
05:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 04:58
05:00 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 05:23
05:25 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 05:23
05:25 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 05:28
05:30 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 05:59
06:00 Daily
Manuguru
Kolhapur CSTM
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 07:09
07:10 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
07245 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Vijayawada Special 07:18
07:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Kakinada Town
Raichur
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 07:19
07:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:29
07:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 07:39
07:40 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16613 Coimbatore Express 08:38
08:40 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 08:38
08:40 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
11028 Mumbai Mail 09:13
09:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
77408 Guntakal Raichur Demu 09:19
09:20 Daily
Raichur
Guntakal Junction
12163 Chennai Express 09:49
09:50 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 09:48
09:50 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 10:58
11:00 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
71301 Solapur Guntakal Demu 11:19
11:20 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express 12:49
12:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 12:59
13:00 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 13:24
13:25 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11043 Madurai Express 14:48
14:50 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 14:58
15:00 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16614 Rajkot Express 14:59
15:00 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
12164 Chennai Express 15:09
15:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
07246 Raichur - Vijayawada SpecialFare Special 15:10
15:12 Mo, Th & Sa
Raichur
Kakinada Town
17418 Tirupati Express 15:38
15:40 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
11027 Chennai Mail 16:18
16:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
71302 Guntakal Gulbarga Demu 16:19
16:20 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kalaburagi Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 17:58
18:00 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
77407 Raichur Guntakal Demu 19:36
19:38 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Raichur
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 20:08
20:10 Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express 20:08
20:10 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 20:19
20:20 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 20:38
20:40 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 20:38
20:40 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 21:19
21:20 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 21:23
21:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22601 Shirdi Express 21:54
21:55 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 22:14
22:15 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Manuguru
11301 Udyan Express 22:49
22:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 23:13
23:15 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 23:14
23:15 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 23:24
23:25 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 23:38
23:40 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
17307 Basava Express 23:49
23:50 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot

Nearest Airports to Adoni Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Adoni and Adoni Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (65.69 Km / 40.82 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (172.38 Km / 107.11 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Adoni by train, get complete information about Adoni train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Adoni, distance to Adoni from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Adoni.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Adoni Station Location Map

You may like: