Find all trains running between Manmad Junction (MMR) and Ahmednagar (ANG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Manmad Junction - Ahmednagar route.

There are 33 trains running between Manmad Junction and Ahmednagar.

ANG to MMR Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmednagar (ANG) and Manmad Junction (MMR)

Every day train departs from Ahmednagar to Manmad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Manmad Junction - Ahmednagar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
08296 Pune - Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Bilaspur Su 00:42
Ahmednagar
Su 03:35
Manmad Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction Sa 00:43
Ahmednagar
Sa 03:35
Manmad Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Express Pune Junction to Lucknow We 00:43
Ahmednagar
We 03:35
Manmad Junction
12729 Pune Nanded Express Pune Junction to Nanded Tu & Th 00:43
Ahmednagar
Tu & Th 03:25
Manmad Junction
01455 Pune Manduadih Summer Special Pune Junction to Manduadih Fr 00:43
Ahmednagar
Fr 03:30
Manmad Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express Kolhapur CSTM to Gondia Junction Daily 02:40
Ahmednagar
Daily 06:10
Manmad Junction
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Pune Junction to Manmad Junction Daily 05:10
Ahmednagar
Daily 09:50
Manmad Junction
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 07:30
Ahmednagar
Daily 10:15
Manmad Junction
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express Hubli to Varanasi Junction Sa 08:50
Ahmednagar
Sa 12:30
Manmad Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Mo 08:50
Ahmednagar
Mo 12:30
Manmad Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express Mysore City Junction to Varanasi Junction We & Fr 08:50
Ahmednagar
We & Fr 12:30
Manmad Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction Fr 11:10
Ahmednagar
Fr 14:20
Manmad Junction
12627 Karnataka Express Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi Daily 12:10
Ahmednagar
Daily 14:50
Manmad Junction
01663 Hubballi Bhopal Habibganj Special Fare Special Dharwar to Bhopal Habibganj Su 14:00
Ahmednagar
Su 17:20
Manmad Junction
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special Pune Junction to Jabalpur Tu 14:00
Ahmednagar
Tu 17:20
Manmad Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 14:00
Ahmednagar
Sa 17:20
Manmad Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia Su & We 14:00
Ahmednagar
Su & We 17:20
Manmad Junction
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia Fr 14:00
Ahmednagar
Fr 17:20
Manmad Junction
57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger Daund Junction to Nanded Daily 14:55
Ahmednagar
Daily 19:25
Manmad Junction
22117 Kacheguda Double Deck Pune Junction to Amravati We 17:53
Ahmednagar
We 20:30
Manmad Junction
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Pune Junction to Nizamabad Daily 18:30
Ahmednagar
Daily 22:45
Manmad Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mysore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 19:05
Ahmednagar
Sa 21:50
Manmad Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction to Manduadih Mo 19:05
Ahmednagar
Mo 21:50
Manmad Junction
12147 Nizamuddin Express Kolhapur CSTM to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 19:05
Ahmednagar
Tu 21:50
Manmad Junction
11033 Darbhanga Express Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction We 19:05
Ahmednagar
We 21:50
Manmad Junction
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 20:25
Ahmednagar
Daily 23:20
Manmad Junction
12113 Nagpur Garib Rath Pune Junction to Nagpur Mo, We & Sa 20:55
Ahmednagar
Mo, We & Sa 23:55
Manmad Junction
12135 Pune - Nagpur Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Su, Tu & Th 20:55
Ahmednagar
Su, Tu & Th 23:55
Manmad Junction
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Fr 20:55
Ahmednagar
Fr 23:55
Manmad Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 21:25
Ahmednagar
Daily 00:30
Manmad Junction
01453 Pune Gorakhpur Summer Special Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Su 22:35
Ahmednagar
Mo 01:50
Manmad Junction
01349 Pune Patna Weekly Special Fare Special Pune Junction to Patna Junction Mo 23:05
Ahmednagar
Tu 02:50
Manmad Junction
12149 Pune - Patna Express Pune Junction to Danapur Daily 23:40
Ahmednagar
Daily 02:30
Manmad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger Daund Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Daily 08:10
Ahmednagar
Daily 10:55
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express Mysore City Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tu 08:50
Ahmednagar
Tu 11:30
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
22601 Shirdi Express Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Th 08:50
Ahmednagar
Th 11:30
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express Pandharpur to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Su, Tu & Th 17:33
Ahmednagar
Su, Tu & Th 20:25
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Find the location of Manmad Junction Railway Station and Ahmednagar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.