Timetable of 20 trains passing through Ajitwal railway station (station code: AJL) Moga, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Ajitwal station. Ajitwal is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Ajitwal is Phillaur Junction railway station (PHR) which is about 49 kms away. Other nearby stations are Nanaksar (NNKR) (9 kms) and Jagraon (JGN) (13 kms)

Trains to Ajitwal & Train Timing

6 passenger trains & 2 express trains stop at Ajitwal station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
74961 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu 06:10 06:11 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54646 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger 06:53 06:54 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04636 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Special 06:59 07:01 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
14629 Sutlej Express 08:07 08:09 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04487 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 08:19 08:21 Tu, Fr & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74962 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu 10:21 10:23 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 11:16 11:18 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04464 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Holiday Special 12:38 12:40 Th Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54572 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger 12:40 12:42 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74963 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 14:20 14:21 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04625 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special 14:56 14:58 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54052 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger 15:31 15:32 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04488 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Festival Special 18:42 18:44 Mo, Th & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 18:46 18:48 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14630 Sutlej Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04463 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 18:51 18:53 Fr Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74964 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu 20:03 20:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04626 Amritsar Saharsa Special 20:05 20:07 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 21:36 21:38 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04635 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special 21:48 21:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ajitwal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ajitwal and Ajitwal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (58.73 Km / 36.49 Miles)
  2. Bhatinda Airport - (81.89 Km / 50.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ajitwal by train, get complete information about Ajitwal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajitwal Railway Station, distance to Ajitwal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajitwal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ajitwal Station Location Map