Alappuzha (also called Alleppey) railway station is a main railway station in Kerala. There are 72 trains reaching Alappuzha (former name: Alleppey / station code: ALLP). Alappuzha station is the terminal station for 7 trains.

Trains to Alappuzha & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Alappuzha Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 56 express trains & 1 passenger train stop at Alappuzha station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06770 Kollam - Alappuzha Express Special 11:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
06449 Ernakulam Alappuzha Express Special 09:00 00:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
06015 Ernakulam Alappuzha MEMU Express Special 17:25 00:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
06014 Kollam Alappuzha MEMU Express Special 05:50 00:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 10:40 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
16308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express 13:20 00:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 15:25 00:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
06044 Kochuveli - Tambaram Special Fare Exam Special 00:30 00:33 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Tambaram Tambaram
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express 01:49 01:52 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 02:17 02:20 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06051 Kolhapur SCSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare Exam Special 02:20 02:23 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express 02:55 02:58 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 03:17 03:20 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06039 Tirunelveli - Mysore Special Fare Exam Special 03:22 03:25 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 03:52 03:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 03:58 04:00 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Express 04:42 04:45 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 04:57 05:00 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 05:27 05:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16606 Ernad Express 06:15 06:18 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Express 06:57 07:00 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 06:57 07:00 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
06053 Mangaluru Junction - Kochuveli Special Fare Exam Special 07:02 07:05 Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06016 Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 00:00 07:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 07:32 07:35 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express 07:32 07:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 07:33 07:35 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
12512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 09:02 09:05 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 09:02 09:05 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
06450 Kayamkulam Ernakulam Express Special 09:39 09:40 Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 10:00 10:02 Su Belagavi Belagavi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 10:52 10:55 Su & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 10:52 10:55 We Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 10:52 10:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 11:20 11:23 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express 11:20 11:23 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 11:20 11:23 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
16346 Netravati Express 11:54 11:57 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 12:02 12:05 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Raptisagar Express 12:02 12:05 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06771 Alappuzha - Kollam Express Special 00:00 13:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Alappuzha Alappuzha Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express 13:57 14:00 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 13:57 14:00 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 13:57 14:00 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express 00:00 14:50 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
16345 Netravati Express 15:32 15:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06049 Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 15:37 15:40 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:00 16:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 16:17 16:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 16:24 16:27 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 16:58 17:00 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 16:57 17:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06013 Alappuzha Kollam MEMU Express Special 00:00 17:30 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16605 Ernad Express 17:45 17:47 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06452 Alappuzha Ernakulam Express Special 00:00 18:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 19:12 19:15 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06451 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Express Special 19:19 19:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 19:37 19:40 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22641 Thiruvananthapuram - Shalimar Super Fast Express 19:52 19:55 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16342 Guruvayur Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 21:17 21:20 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06441 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Express Special via Alappuzha 21:19 21:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 21:33 21:35 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 21:33 21:35 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16604 Maveli Express 22:02 22:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 22:43 22:45 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06442 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 22:58 23:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 23:48 23:50 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Alappuzha Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Alappuzha and Alappuzha Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (74.87 Km / 46.52 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (129.2 Km / 80.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alappuzha by train, get complete information about Alappuzha train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alappuzha Railway Station, distance to Alappuzha from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alappuzha.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Alappuzha Station Location Map