Alappuzha (also called Alleppey) railway station is a main railway station in Kerala. There are 105 trains reaching Alappuzha (former name: Alleppey / station code: ALLP). Alappuzha station is the terminal station for 12 trains.

Trains to Alappuzha & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Alappuzha Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 76 express trains, 10 MEMU trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Alappuzha station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special 10:40 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
16308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express 13:20 Dest. Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 20:30 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
66313 Ernakulam Alappuzha MEMU Passenger 17:20 Dest. Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
06308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Special 13:20 Dest. Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
66312 Kollam Alappuzha MEMU 05:45 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
06015 Ernakulam Junction Velankanni Specialfare Special 17:15 Dest. Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger 09:35 Dest. Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
06014 Madurai Junction Tambaram 05:45 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
56378 Kayamkulam Alappuzha Passenger 23:30 Dest. Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 15:25 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 10:40 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 00:27 00:30 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 00:42 00:45 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special 01:57 02:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 02:02 02:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
06603 Maveli Covid 19 Special 02:53 02:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special 03:17 03:20 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 03:18 03:20 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16603 Maveli Express 03:23 03:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 03:48 03:50 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 03:57 04:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 04:48 04:50 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special 05:02 05:05 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 05:27 05:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 05:42 05:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special Origin 06:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Origin 06:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16606 Ernad Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06606 Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special 06:15 06:18 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special 06:28 06:30 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 06:57 07:00 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 06:57 07:00 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 06:59 07:02 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
56377 Alappuzha Kayamkulam Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special Origin 07:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66314 Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU Origin 07:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 07:32 07:35 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 08:27 08:30 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 08:27 08:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 08:29 08:32 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 08:29 08:32 Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
56380 Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger 09:33 09:35 Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 09:37 09:40 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
66302 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU 10:43 10:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 11:20 11:23 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
66315 Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger 11:28 11:29 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 11:28 11:30 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 11:28 11:30 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 11:52 11:55 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 11:52 11:55 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 11:52 11:55 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16346 Netravati Express 12:12 12:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 12:27 12:30 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 12:27 12:30 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 12:36 12:38 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 13:12 13:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 13:13 13:15 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 13:18 13:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 13:18 13:20 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 13:17 13:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 13:21 13:23 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
66303 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU 13:43 13:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66316 Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU 13:53 13:55 Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 13:57 14:00 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 13:57 14:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express Origin 14:35 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
16345 Netravati Express 14:37 14:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Special Origin 14:45 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 16:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special Origin 16:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 16:22 16:25 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 16:22 16:25 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 16:24 16:27 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 16:57 17:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06013 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Specialfare Special Origin 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66311 Alappuzha Kollam MEMU Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 17:27 17:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 17:32 17:35 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passenger Origin 17:55 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06605 Ernad Special 17:53 17:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 19:19 19:22 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 19:22 19:25 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56383 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger 19:28 19:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 19:37 19:40 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 19:52 19:55 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16842 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
06342 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Special 20:23 20:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
66309 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU 20:53 20:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 21:17 21:20 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 21:28 21:30 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 21:28 21:30 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 21:33 21:35 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16604 Maveli Express 21:57 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06604 Maveli Covid 19 Special 22:02 22:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
66310 Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha 22:33 22:35 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 22:32 22:35 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 23:33 23:35 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special 23:53 23:55 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 23:52 23:55 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Alappuzha Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Alappuzha and Alappuzha Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (74.87 Km / 46.52 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (129.2 Km / 80.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alappuzha by train, get complete information about Alappuzha train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alappuzha Railway Station, distance to Alappuzha from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alappuzha.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Alappuzha Station Location Map