Find all trains running between New Delhi and Aligarh Junction (ALJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Aligarh Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between New Delhi and Aligarh Junction.

ALJN to New Delhi Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aligarh Junction (ALJN) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Aligarh Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Aligarh Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Junction to New Delhi Daily 01:34
Aligarh Junction
Daily 04:35
New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Th & Fr 03:39
Aligarh Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 06:05
New Delhi
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, Tu, We & Sa 03:39
Aligarh Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa 06:05
New Delhi
12553 Vaishali Express Barauni Junction to New Delhi Daily 04:15
Aligarh Junction
Daily 06:45
New Delhi
12417 Prayag Raj Express Allahabad Junction to New Delhi Daily 04:28
Aligarh Junction
Daily 07:00
New Delhi
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi Emu Aligarh Junction to New Delhi Daily 06:20
Aligarh Junction
Daily 09:30
New Delhi
12401 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi Daily 09:05
Aligarh Junction
Daily 11:50
New Delhi
12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi Kanpur Central to New Delhi Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:07
Aligarh Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:20
New Delhi
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi Daily 10:04
Aligarh Junction
Daily 12:30
New Delhi
12419 Gomti Express Lucknow to New Delhi Daily 12:23
Aligarh Junction
Daily 15:05
New Delhi
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu, Th & Fr 14:20
Aligarh Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 17:05
New Delhi
64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU Aligarh Junction to Palwal Daily 16:40
Aligarh Junction
Daily 20:05
New Delhi
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to New Delhi Mo, We & Sa 19:27
Aligarh Junction
Mo, We & Sa 21:45
New Delhi
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd Lucknow to New Delhi Daily 20:10
Aligarh Junction
Daily 22:15
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & We 00:45
Aligarh Junction
Mo & We 03:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
14005 Lichchavi Express Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 02:12
Aligarh Junction
Daily 04:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
04117 Allahabad Anand Vihar Specialfare Super Fast Holi Special Allahabad Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & We 03:40
Aligarh Junction
Mo & We 06:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 03:50
Aligarh Junction
Daily 06:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus Su, We & Fr 06:08
Aligarh Junction
Su, We & Fr 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Sa 06:08
Aligarh Junction
Tu & Sa 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 09:39
Aligarh Junction
Tu 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 10:22
Aligarh Junction
Mo 12:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Ranchi to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 11:15
Aligarh Junction
Su 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
02365 Patna Anand Vihar Specialfare Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 12:07
Aligarh Junction
Mo & Fr 14:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 16:01
Aligarh Junction
Su 18:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12505 North East Express Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 16:49
Aligarh Junction
Daily 19:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 18:05
Aligarh Junction
Daily 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Aligarh Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.