Alipurduar railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in West Bengal. There are 62 trains reaching Alipurduar Junction (station code: APDJ). Alipurduar Junction station is the terminal station for 15 trains.

Trains to Alipurduar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Alipurduar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains & 43 express trains stop at Alipurduar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 20:40 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Origin 10:30 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipur Duar Passenger 00:40 Dest. Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special 12:30 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express 12:25 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
55466 Bamanhat Alipurduar Passenger 19:00 Dest. Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
05770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Special 00:50 Dest. Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15772 Kamakhya Alipur Duar Intercity Express 23:10 Dest. Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
05767 Siliguri Alipur Duar Intercity Special 23:20 Dest. Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Express 00:55 Dest. Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15767 Siliguri Alipur Duar Intercity Express 22:25 Dest. Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
05466 Bamanhat Alipur Duar Passenger Special 18:45 Dest. Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 20:10 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
55754 Sifhung Passenger 22:10 Dest. Daily Guwahati Guwahati Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
05418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special 07:45 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Silghat Town Silghat Town Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express 08:30 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Silghat Town Silghat Town Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
55753 Sifhung Passenger Origin 02:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Special Origin 03:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
15769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Express Origin 03:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 04:35 04:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
55726 Alipurduar New Jalpaiguri Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15771 Alipur Duar Kamakhya Intercity Express Origin 05:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05768 Alipur Duar Siliguri Intercity Special Origin 05:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
15768 Alipur Duar Siliguri Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
55465 Alipurduar Bamanhat Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Bamanhat Bamanhat
05465 Alipurduar Bamanhat Passenger Special Origin 06:20 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Bamanhat Bamanhat
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 07:45 07:50 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 07:55 08:00 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
07541 Siliguri Junction Dhubri DEMU Special 08:55 09:00 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Dhubri Dhubri
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Origin 09:25 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
75715 Siliguri Dinhata DEMU 09:20 09:30 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Dinhata Dinhata
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 10:00 10:02 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 10:00 10:02 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 10:00 10:02 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 10:05 10:07 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 10:02 10:07 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 10:25 10:30 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
75741 Siliguri Junction Dhubri DEMU 10:40 10:45 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Dhubri Dhubri
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special 10:45 10:50 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
05467 Siliguri Bamanhat Intercity Special 11:15 11:20 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Bamanhat Bamanhat
05468 Bamanhat Siliguri Intercity Special 11:35 11:40 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
55468 Bamanhat Siliguri Passenger 12:30 12:40 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
55467 Siliguri Bamanhat Passenger 12:50 13:00 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Bamanhat Bamanhat
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 14:00 14:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
07542 Dhubri Siliguri Junction DEMU Special 14:30 14:35 Daily Dhubri Dhubri Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
75716 Dinhata Siliguri DEMU 14:30 14:40 Daily Dinhata Dinhata Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special Origin 15:15 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express Origin 15:25 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
75742 Dhubri Siliguri Junction DEMU 16:25 16:35 Daily Dhubri Dhubri Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express 16:40 16:45 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Special 16:50 16:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05417 Alipurduar Silghat Rajya Rani Special Origin 17:00 Su, Tu & Fr Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Silghat Town Silghat Town
15417 Alipurduar Junction Silghat Rajya Rani Express Origin 17:00 Su, Tu & Fr Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Silghat Town Silghat Town
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express 16:55 17:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 17:30 17:35 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 17:30 17:35 Sa Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 18:25 18:30 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 18:55 19:00 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 22:30 22:35 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 22:30 22:35 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 22:30 22:35 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 23:05 23:10 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 23:15 23:20 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 23:53 23:58 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Alipurduar and all stations in Alipurduar

Nearest Airports to Alipurduar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Alipurduar and Alipurduar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cooch Behar Airport - (22.34 Km / 13.88 Miles)
  2. Rupsi Airport - (56.83 Km / 35.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alipurduar by train, get complete information about Alipurduar Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alipurduar Railway Station, distance to Alipurduar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alipurduar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Alipurduar Junction Station Location Map