List of all trains passing through Alipurduar Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Alipurduar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Alipurduar etc...

Trains to Alipurduar - List of Alipurduar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Alipurduar, Trains from Alipurduar and Trains passing through the Alipurduar in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Alipurduar and other information like Alipurduar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
13149 Kanchankanya Express 12:35 00:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15777 New Jalpaiguri - Alipurduar Junction Tourist Express 13:00 00:00 Su, Fr & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
05480 Secunderabad - Alipur Duar Junction Special Fare Special 10:00 00:00 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Junction Intercity Express 00:50 00:00 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15767 Siliguri - Alipurduar Junction Intercity Express 23:20 00:00 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15754 Sifhung Express 22:20 00:00 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 20:40 00:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15418 Silghat - Alipurduar Junction Rajya Rani Express 07:45 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Silghat Town Silghat Town Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15769 Alipur Duar Junction - Lumding Intercity Express 00:00 03:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
15753 Sifhung Express 00:00 04:05 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Guwahati Guwahati
02222 Howrah Pune AC Duronto Special 04:10 04:15 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 04:25 04:30 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
15768 Alipurduar Junction - Siliguri Intercity Express 00:00 05:15 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
05465 Alipurduar Junction - Bamanhat Passenger Special 06:34 06:35 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Bamanhat Bamanhat
19305 DR Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express 06:45 06:50 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
75741 Siliguri Junction- Dhubri DEMU 08:52 08:53 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Dhubri Dhubri
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 09:10 09:15 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express 09:10 09:15 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 10:03 10:05 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19306 Kamakhya - DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 10:03 10:05 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 00:00 10:30 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 10:35 10:40 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
15467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Bamanhat Bamanhat
15778 Alipurduar Junction - New Jalpaiguri Tourist Express 00:00 14:00 Su, Fr & Sa Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
75742 Dhubri - Siliguri Junction DEMU 14:13 14:14 Daily Dhubri Dhubri Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
13150 Kanchankanya Express 00:00 15:15 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express 16:28 16:33 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express 16:35 16:40 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
05466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Junction Passenger Special 17:11 17:12 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express 17:10 17:15 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15417 Alipurduar Junction - Silghat Rajya Rani Express 00:00 18:00 Su, Tu & Fr Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Silghat Town Silghat Town
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 18:35 18:40 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 22:29 22:34 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 23:10 23:15 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 23:38 23:43 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction

Main Stations in Alipurduar

  1. Alipurduar - APD (3.4 Km / 2.1 Miles from Alipurduar)
  2. Alipurduar Junction - APDJ (1.7 Km / 1.1 Miles from Alipurduar)

Nearest Airports to Alipurduar

Following are the nearest airports to Alipurduar and Alipurduar. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cooch Behar Airport - (20.67 Km / 12.84 Miles)
  2. Rupsi Airport - (55.56 Km / 34.53 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alipurduar by train, get complete information about Alipurduar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alipurduar, distance to Alipurduar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alipurduar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Alipurduar Station Location Map