List of all trains passing through Alipurduar Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Alipurduar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Alipurduar etc...

Trains to Alipurduar - List of Alipurduar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Alipurduar, Trains from Alipurduar and Trains passing through the Alipurduar in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Alipurduar and other information like Alipurduar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 20:10 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Origin 09:25 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipur Duar Passenger 00:40 Dest. Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15772 Kamakhya Alipur Duar Intercity Express 23:10 Dest. Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Express 00:55 Dest. Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15767 Siliguri Alipur Duar Intercity Express 22:25 Dest. Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 20:10 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express 12:25 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
55754 Sifhung Passenger 22:10 Dest. Daily Guwahati Guwahati Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
55753 Sifhung Passenger Origin 02:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Express Origin 03:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 04:35 04:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
55726 Alipurduar New Jalpaiguri Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15771 Alipur Duar Kamakhya Intercity Express Origin 05:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15768 Alipur Duar Siliguri Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
55465 Alipurduar Bamanhat Passenger 06:31 06:32 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Bamanhat Bamanhat
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 07:55 08:00 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 07:55 08:00 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express 08:05 08:06 Su, Tu & Th Silghat Town Silghat Town Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Origin 09:25 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
75715 Siliguri Dinhata DEMU 09:42 09:43 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Dinhata Dinhata
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 10:00 10:02 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 10:00 10:02 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 10:00 10:02 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 10:05 10:07 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 10:25 10:30 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
75741 Siliguri Junction Dhubri DEMU 10:54 10:55 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Dhubri Dhubri
55468 Bamanhat Siliguri Passenger 12:04 12:05 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
55467 Siliguri Bamanhat Passenger 13:13 13:14 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Bamanhat Bamanhat
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 14:00 14:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
75716 Dinhata Siliguri DEMU 14:13 14:14 Daily Dinhata Dinhata Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express Origin 15:25 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
75742 Dhubri Siliguri Junction DEMU 16:00 16:01 Daily Dhubri Dhubri Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express 16:40 16:45 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express 16:55 17:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
15417 Alipurduar Junction Silghat Rajya Rani Express 17:10 17:11 Su, Tu & Fr Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Silghat Town Silghat Town
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 17:30 17:35 Sa Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 17:30 17:35 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
55466 Bamanhat Alipurduar Passenger 18:24 18:25 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 18:25 18:30 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 22:30 22:35 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 22:30 22:35 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 23:05 23:10 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 23:53 23:58 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction

Main Stations in Alipurduar

  1. Alipurduar - APD (3.4 Km / 2.1 Miles from Alipurduar)
  2. Alipurduar Junction - APDJ (1.7 Km / 1.1 Miles from Alipurduar)

Nearest Airports to Alipurduar

Following are the nearest airports to Alipurduar and Alipurduar. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cooch Behar Airport - (20.67 Km / 12.84 Miles)
  2. Rupsi Airport - (55.56 Km / 34.53 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alipurduar by train, get complete information about Alipurduar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alipurduar, distance to Alipurduar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alipurduar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Alipurduar Station Location Map