Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Allahabad Junction route.

There are 26 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction.

ALD to BSB Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Allahabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction Th 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Th 04:55
Varanasi Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu 04:45
Varanasi Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction Su 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su 04:45
Varanasi Junction
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Tu, We & Sa 02:35
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa 05:05
Varanasi Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Daily 02:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily 06:15
Varanasi Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction Tu, Fr & Sa 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 07:05
Varanasi Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Mo & We 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo & We 07:05
Varanasi Junction
19063 Danapur Express Udhna Junction to Danapur Su & We 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Su & We 08:05
Varanasi Junction
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar Daily 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily 08:25
Varanasi Junction
11107 Bundelkhand Express Gwalior to Varanasi Junction Daily 07:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily 10:50
Varanasi Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 08:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily 13:00
Varanasi Junction
01017 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur AC Weekly Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction We 09:30
Allahabad Junction
We 12:10
Varanasi Junction
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ballia Su 09:30
Allahabad Junction
Su 12:10
Varanasi Junction
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Su 10:10
Allahabad Junction
Su 14:20
Varanasi Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction Daily 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily 13:55
Varanasi Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express Secunderabad Junction to Danapur Daily 11:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily 14:25
Varanasi Junction
15160 Sarnath Express Durg Junction to Chhapra Daily 12:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily 16:15
Varanasi Junction
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction Daily 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily 19:25
Varanasi Junction
11033 Darbhanga Express Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction Th 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Th 19:45
Varanasi Junction
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Su 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Su 19:45
Varanasi Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction We 16:20
Allahabad Junction
We 19:45
Varanasi Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Fr 19:45
Varanasi Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 21:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily 00:25
Varanasi Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Su 01:50
Varanasi Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction Mo 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu 01:50
Varanasi Junction
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction Fr 23:50
Allahabad Junction
Sa 02:50
Varanasi Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani New Delhi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 00:06
Allahabad Junction
Daily 02:03
Mughal Sarai Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar Su & We 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Su & We 02:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express Rameswaram to Manduadih Sa 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Sa 04:45
Manduadih
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Th & Fr 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 04:18
Mughal Sarai Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah Daily 01:58
Allahabad Junction
Daily 04:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 02:36
Allahabad Junction
Mo 04:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia We 04:05
Allahabad Junction
We 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Sa 04:05
Allahabad Junction
Sa 06:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
22410 Sasaram AC Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction Su 04:05
Allahabad Junction
Su 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12560 Shiv Ganga Express New Delhi to Manduadih Daily 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily 07:00
Manduadih
12818 Jharkhand Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia Su, Tu & Fr 04:30
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Tu & Sa 04:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Sa 08:38
Aunrihar Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Su & Tu 05:30
Allahabad Junction
Su & Tu 09:35
Aunrihar Junction
02366 Anand Vihar Patna Specialfare Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Patna Junction Tu & Sa 05:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Sa 09:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
75106 Aly-mau-dmu-SPL Allahabad City to Mau Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 05:45
Allahabad City
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:36
Aunrihar Junction
55126 Allahabad City - Manduadih ( Morning ) Passenger Allahabad City to Manduadih Daily 06:35
Allahabad City
Daily 10:11
Bhulanpur
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi to Puri Daily 07:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily 10:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
64596 Allahabad - Mughalsarai Memu Allahabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction Daily 07:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily 10:16
Ahraura Road
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express New Delhi to Manduadih Daily 08:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily 11:10
Manduadih
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express New Delhi to Bhagalpur We 08:55
Allahabad Junction
We 11:43
Mughal Sarai Junction
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Silchar Fr 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Fr 11:43
Mughal Sarai Junction
14020 Kahanvally Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala Tu 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu 11:43
Mughal Sarai Junction
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti New Delhi to Guwahati Mo & Th 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Mo & Th 11:43
Mughal Sarai Junction
55128 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger Allahabad City to Manduadih Daily 12:20
Allahabad City
Daily 15:43
Bhulanpur
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 14:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily 16:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12816 Puri Express New Delhi to Puri Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 18:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express Allahabad City to Howrah Junction Daily 15:40
Allahabad City
Daily 18:00
Varanasi Junction
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati Daily 15:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily 18:08
Mughal Sarai Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Mo 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction to Manduadih Tu 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Tu 19:20
Manduadih
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Su & Th 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Su & Th 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Fr 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr 19:23
Mughal Sarai Junction
54107 Allahabad - Jaunpur Passenger Allahabad Junction to Jaunpur Junction Daily 17:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily 21:11
Kajgaon Terhwan
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express Jabalpur to Manduadih Su 17:10
Allahabad Junction
Su 20:35
Manduadih
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction Daily 17:20
Allahabad Junction
Daily 20:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
55130 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger Allahabad City to Manduadih Daily 18:00
Allahabad City
Daily 21:34
Bhulanpur
15484 Mahananda Express Delhi to Alipurduar Junction Daily 18:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily 20:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
63238 Allahabad - Mughalsarai Memu Allahabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction Daily 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily 22:04
Ahraura Road
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction We 19:25
Allahabad Junction
We 22:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi to Gaya Junction Daily 20:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily 23:55
Chandauli Majhwar
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction Tu & Th 21:45
Allahabad Junction
We & Fr 00:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer to Guwahati Mo & We 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Th 00:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Th 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Mo 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu 02:43
Mughal Sarai Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction We 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Th 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 22:45
Allahabad Junction
We 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12937 Garbha Express Gandhidham BG to Howrah Junction Su 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction Tu 22:55
Allahabad Junction
We 04:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath New Delhi to Ranchi Su, Tu & Th 23:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Daily 23:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily 01:23
Mughal Sarai Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi to Howrah Junction Fr 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Sa 01:43
Mughal Sarai Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.