Find all trains running between Wardha and Amravati Terminal (AMI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Wardha - Amravati Terminal route.

There are 2 daily trains from Amravati Terminal to Wardha.

AMI to Wardha Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Amravati Terminal (AMI) and Wardha

Every day train departs from Amravati Terminal to Wardha. Given below is the list of all the Wardha - Amravati Terminal Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02223 Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special Pune Junction to Ajni 02:15 Sa Badnera Junction 03:29 Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
02105 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction 05:55 Daily Badnera Junction 07:14 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 08:05 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Badnera Junction 09:08 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Wardha Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 08:05 Sa Badnera Junction 09:28 Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special Gandhidham Junction to Puri 08:05 Th Badnera Junction 09:13 Th Wardha Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
02809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Covid 19 Superfast Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 08:20 Daily Badnera Junction 09:35 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
02239 Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special Pune Junction to Ajni 10:05 Su Badnera Junction 11:18 Su Wardha Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 10:30 Tu Badnera Junction 11:20 Tu Wardha Junction   50 minutes
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia 10:30 Su Badnera Junction 11:38 Su Wardha Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction 11:45 Daily Badnera Junction 13:08 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 15:05 Daily Badnera Junction 16:14 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Mo Badnera Junction 18:48 Mo Wardha Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special Okha to Puri 17:40 Th Badnera Junction 18:48 Th Wardha Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia 23:10 Su & We Badnera Junction 00:18 Mo & Th Wardha Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12119 Amravati Ajni Intercity Super Fast Express Amravati Terminal to Ajni 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Amravati Terminal 07:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 265
61107 Amravati Wardha MEMU Amravati Terminal to Wardha Junction 15:10 Daily Amravati Terminal 18:05 Daily Wardha Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
12159 Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express Amravati Terminal to Jabalpur Junction 17:45 Daily Amravati Terminal 19:33 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
51285 Bhusaval Nagpur Passenger Bhusaval Junction to Nagpur Junction 01:30 Daily Badnera Junction 06:11 Daily Wardha Junction   4 hours 41 minutes
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ajni 02:30 Sa Badnera Junction 03:40 Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02169 Sewagram Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction 02:40 Daily Badnera Junction 03:50 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
12139 Sewagram Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction 02:40 Daily Badnera Junction 04:15 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction 05:55 Daily Badnera Junction 07:25 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02035 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 06:20 Mo, We & Fr Badnera Junction 07:34 Mo, We & Fr Wardha Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
02113 Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 06:20 Su, Tu & Th Badnera Junction 07:34 Su, Tu & Th Wardha Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction 06:25 Sa Badnera Junction 08:04 Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 06:25 Mo, We & Fr Badnera Junction 08:04 Mo, We & Fr Wardha Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 06:25 Su, Tu & Th Badnera Junction 08:04 Su, Tu & Th Wardha Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 06:55 Daily Badnera Junction 08:02 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily Badnera Junction 08:27 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 07:05 Sa Badnera Junction 08:08 Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 07:15 Sa Badnera Junction 08:57 Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 07:45 Daily Badnera Junction 09:19 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01138 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction 07:50 Fr Badnera Junction 08:53 Fr Wardha Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction 08:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Badnera Junction 09:12 Mo, Tu & Fr Wardha Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 08:10 Sa Badnera Junction 09:35 Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction 08:55 Tu & Sa Badnera Junction 10:17 Tu & Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction 08:55 Tu & Sa Badnera Junction 10:20 Tu & Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Su & Tu Badnera Junction 10:32 Su & Tu Wardha Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar 09:45 Daily Badnera Junction 11:17 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02041 Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 10:05 Fr Badnera Junction 11:09 Fr Wardha Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
11417 Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 10:20 Fr Badnera Junction 11:38 Fr Wardha Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
22139 Pune Ajni Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Ajni 10:20 Su Badnera Junction 11:38 Su Wardha Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction 10:25 Sa Badnera Junction 11:37 Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia 10:35 Su & Mo Badnera Junction 11:52 Su & Mo Wardha Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 10:35 Tu Badnera Junction 11:52 Tu Wardha Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02655 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:50 Daily Badnera Junction 11:57 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni 10:55 Tu Badnera Junction 12:32 Tu Wardha Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11039 Maharashtra Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction 13:05 Daily Badnera Junction 14:42 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 14:55 Daily Badnera Junction 16:15 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 16:15 Daily Badnera Junction 17:19 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 16:15 Daily Badnera Junction 17:18 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 17:35 Su Badnera Junction 18:43 Su Wardha Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Ajmer Junction to Puri 17:35 We & Fr Badnera Junction 18:50 We & Fr Wardha Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri 18:20 We & Sa Badnera Junction 20:04 We & Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 18:20 Th Badnera Junction 20:04 Th Wardha Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 19:10 We Badnera Junction 20:28 We Wardha Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 19:10 Mo Badnera Junction 20:28 Mo Wardha Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51197 Bhusaval Wardha Passenger Bhusaval Junction to Wardha Junction 19:35 Daily Badnera Junction 21:40 Daily Wardha Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:10 Daily Badnera Junction 22:25 Daily Wardha Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Mo & Sa Badnera Junction 23:00 Mo & Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore 21:50 Tu Badnera Junction 23:00 Tu Wardha Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06068 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore 21:50 Tu Badnera Junction 23:00 Tu Wardha Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Mo & Sa Badnera Junction 23:00 Mo & Sa Wardha Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction 22:25 Mo Badnera Junction 00:02 Tu Wardha Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puri 22:25 Su Badnera Junction 00:02 Mo Wardha Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia 23:10 Su & We Badnera Junction 00:32 Mo & Th Wardha Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town 23:10 Mo Badnera Junction 00:39 Tu Wardha Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special Surat to Malda Town 23:10 Mo Badnera Junction 00:28 Tu Wardha Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special Surat to Hatia 23:10 Th Badnera Junction 00:28 Fr Wardha Junction   1 hour 18 minutes

* Amravati Terminal to Wardha ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Amravati Terminal