Find all trains running between Kannauj and Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kannauj - Anand Vihar Terminus route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kannauj.

ANVT to Kannauj Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun

Trains From Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) and Kannauj

Train departs from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kannauj On Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Kannauj - Anand Vihar Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 23:06 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction 08:57 Daily Kannauj   9 hours 51 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central 19:40 Su Anand Vihar Terminus 04:50 Mo Kannauj   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central 20:45 Su Anand Vihar Terminus 04:18 Mo Kannauj   7 hours 33 minutes
14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 22:08 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction 08:48 Daily Kannauj   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245

* Anand Vihar Terminus to Kannauj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Anand Vihar Terminus