List of all trains passing through Angamaly Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Angamaly station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Angamaly etc...

Trains to Angamaly Station - List of Angamaly Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Angamaly, Trains from Angamaly and Trains passing through the Angamaly Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Angamaly Station and other information like Angamaly distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16629 Malabar Express 00:32
00:33 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 00:45
00:46 Daily
Edamann
Guruvayur
16347 Mangalore Express 02:07
02:08 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16630 Malabar Express 02:54
02:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 03:42
03:43 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:12
04:13 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16341 Trivandrum Express 04:26
04:27 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 05:29
05:30 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail 06:00
06:01 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 06:34
06:35 Daily
Shoranur
Ernakulam Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 06:49
06:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 06:52
06:53 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
16305 Cannanore Express 07:19
07:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 07:26
07:27 Daily
Guruvayur
Edamann
22639 Alleppey Express 07:50
07:51 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 08:13
08:14 Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 08:17
08:18 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Nilambur Road
16308 Alleppey Express 10:34
10:35 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
16314 Ernakulam Express 10:34
10:35 Th & Sa
Cannanore
Alappuzha
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:50
10:51 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:50
10:51 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:50
10:51 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
16302 Venad Express 11:05
11:06 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
22648 Korba Express 11:15
11:16 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 11:16
11:17 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palghat
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 11:49
11:50 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 11:49
11:50 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 11:49
11:50 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 11:49
11:50 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16650 Parasuram Express 11:55
11:56 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16649 Parasuram Express 13:16
13:17 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 14:17
14:18 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 14:41
14:42 Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
16301 Venad Express 15:54
15:55 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 15:59
16:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Palghat
16307 Cannanore Express 16:59
17:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16313 Cannanore Express 16:59
17:00 Th & Sa
Alappuzha
Cannanore
22640 Chennai Express 18:04
18:05 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 18:26
18:27 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Shoranur
16525 Bangalore Express 18:38
18:39 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 19:07
19:08 Daily
Nilambur Road
Ernakulam Junction
16306 Ernakulam Express 19:26
19:27 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
12624 Chennai Mail 19:55
19:56 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 20:26
20:27 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
16342 Guruvayur Express 22:19
22:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 22:38
22:39 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16348 Trivandrum Express 22:50
22:51 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 23:00
23:01 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal

Nearest Airports to Angamaly Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Angamaly and Angamaly Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (4.42 Km / 2.75 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (115.57 Km / 71.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Angamaly by train, get complete information about Angamaly train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Angamaly, distance to Angamaly from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Angamaly.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Angamaly Station Location Map