List of all trains passing through Ariyalur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ariyalur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ariyalur etc...

Trains to Ariyalur Station - List of Ariyalur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ariyalur, Trains from Ariyalur and Trains passing through the Ariyalur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ariyalur Station and other information like Ariyalur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 00:29
00:30 Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 00:29
00:30 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 02:23
02:25 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Express 02:34
02:35 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 03:09
03:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 03:23
03:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
12651 Sampark Kranti 03:58
03:59 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 06:29
06:30 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger 07:08
07:10 Daily
Vridhachalam Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12606 Pallavan Express 07:49
07:50 Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
76841 Cuddalore Port - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger 08:18
08:20 Daily
Cuddalore Port
Tiruchirapalli
56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger 08:33
08:35 Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
12636 Vaigai Express 10:04
10:05 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 12:13
12:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 13:49
13:50 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06025 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Specialfare Special 13:58
14:00 We
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 15:19
15:20 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16351 Nagarcoil Express 16:09
16:10 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
06026 Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 16:28
16:30 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
12664 Howrah Express 17:04
17:05 Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12635 Vaigai Express 17:04
17:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 17:19
17:20 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
76842 Tiruchchirapalli - Cuddalore Port Passenger 17:24
17:25 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Cuddalore Port
56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger 17:48
17:50 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 18:44
18:45 Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
12605 Pallavan Express 19:26
19:27 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddhachalam Passenger 19:44
19:45 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Vridhachalam Junction
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 21:49
21:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 22:07
22:08 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 23:09
23:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
12693 Pearl City Express 23:29
23:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
12654 Tiruchi Express 23:48
23:50 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Ariyalur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ariyalur and Ariyalur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thanjavur Airport - (47.72 Km / 29.65 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (57.69 Km / 35.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ariyalur by train, get complete information about Ariyalur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ariyalur, distance to Ariyalur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ariyalur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ariyalur Station Location Map