List of all trains passing through Ariyalur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ariyalur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ariyalur etc...

Trains to Ariyalur Station - List of Ariyalur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ariyalur, Trains from Ariyalur and Trains passing through the Ariyalur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ariyalur Station and other information like Ariyalur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 00:34 00:35 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 00:34 00:35 We Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 02:34 02:35 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express 02:44 02:45 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 03:24 03:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 03:34 03:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 04:04 04:05 We Rameswaram Ajmer Junction
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 04:04 04:05 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express 06:29 06:30 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
76845 Vriddhachalam Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 07:08 07:10 Daily Vridhachalam Junction Tiruchirapalli
07609 Tiruchchirapalli Hyderabad Specialfare Special 07:13 07:15 We Tiruchirapalli Hyderabad Deccan
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express 07:49 07:50 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passenger 08:33 08:35 Daily Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction
76841 Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 08:33 08:35 Daily Tirupadripuliyur Tiruchirapalli
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express 10:09 10:10 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 12:34 12:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 14:19 14:20 Tu Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 15:02 15:03 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 15:14 15:15 Th Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 16:02 16:03 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 16:45 16:46 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 16:48 16:50 Tu Hyderabad Deccan Tiruchirapalli
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 17:19 17:20 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 17:19 17:20 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
76842 Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU 17:24 17:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Tirupadripuliyur
12635 Vaigai Superfast Express 17:24 17:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
56805 Villupuram Madurai Passenger 18:23 18:25 Daily Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 18:28 18:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Rameswaram
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 18:59 19:00 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express 19:39 19:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
76846 Tiruchchirappalli Vriddhachalam DEMU 19:49 19:50 Daily Tiruchirapalli Vridhachalam Junction
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 21:57 21:58 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 22:39 22:40 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 23:07 23:08 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express 23:42 23:43 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 23:47 23:48 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Ariyalur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ariyalur and Ariyalur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thanjavur Airport - (47.72 Km / 29.65 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (57.69 Km / 35.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ariyalur by train, get complete information about Ariyalur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ariyalur, distance to Ariyalur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ariyalur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ariyalur Station Location Map