Aurangabad railway station is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 109 trains reaching Aurangabad (station code: AWB). Aurangabad station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Aurangabad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Aurangabad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 passenger trains & 74 express trains stop at Aurangabad station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 10:10 10:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 13:35 13:40 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07049 Machilipatanam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 13:20 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 14:20 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express 22:45 Dest. Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Weekly Express 17:40 Dest. Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Aurangabad
07622 Pune Nanded 20:40 Dest. Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
07619 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 16:50 Dest. Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Aurangabad
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express 00:25 00:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni Ajni
11205 Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express 00:25 00:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar Karimnagar
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger 00:50 00:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
17619 Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express Origin 01:05 Mo Aurangabad Aurangabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07620 Pune Nanded Diwali Special Origin 01:05 Mo Aurangabad Aurangabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded Manmad Passenger 01:05 01:10 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Nagarsol Nagarsol
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Super Fast Express 01:20 01:22 Mo & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 01:20 01:22 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special 01:20 01:25 Mo & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 01:20 01:25 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 01:45 01:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17612 Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 02:20 02:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Junction Daund Junction
17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 02:55 03:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17064 Ajanta Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
17057 Devagiri Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07057 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 04:20 04:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special 04:25 04:30 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special 04:25 04:30 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special 04:25 04:30 We Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 04:30 04:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
07064 Ajanta Covid 19 Special 04:40 04:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 We Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 05:00 05:05 Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 05:05 05:10 Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12072 Jalna Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express 05:45 06:00 Daily Jalna Jalna Dadar Central Dadar Central
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 06:25 06:30 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 06:25 06:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
11206 Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express 06:25 06:30 Mo Karimnagar Karimnagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11202 Ajni Mumbai LTT Express 06:25 06:30 Sa Ajni Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special 06:25 06:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
77683 Jalna Nagarsol DEMU 06:50 06:55 We & Fr Jalna Jalna Nagarsol Nagarsol
77657 Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU 06:54 06:55 Mo, Tu & Th Jalna Jalna Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
57541 Nagarsol Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 07:05 07:10 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 07:20 07:25 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express 07:30 07:35 Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 07:30 07:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 07:30 07:35 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 07:40 07:45 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 07:45 07:50 Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger 08:15 08:20 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger 08:32 08:37 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Kacheguda Kacheguda
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 09:00 09:05 We Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02272 Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Jalna Jalna Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 09:40 09:45 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 09:40 09:45 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
07688 Agartala Sabroom DEMU 09:55 10:00 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 09:55 10:00 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
17688 Marathwada Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
12716 Sachkhand Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11084 Tadoba Express 12:25 12:30 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special 12:35 12:40 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express 12:35 12:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 12:35 12:40 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07618 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special 13:05 13:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 13:10 13:15 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17617 Tapovan Express 13:15 13:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12715 Sachkhand Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 14:05 14:10 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 14:05 14:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special 14:30 14:35 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17618 Tapovan Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 14:45 14:50 Mo Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Passenger Origin 15:35 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
77691 Jalna Nagarsol DEMU 15:35 15:40 Su Jalna Jalna Nagarsol Nagarsol
07050 Secunderabad Machilipatnam Special Fare Special Origin 16:15 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 16:25 16:30 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
07687 Sabroom Agartala DEMU 17:50 18:00 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
17687 Marathwada Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
02271 Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special 18:25 18:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jalna Jalna
11083 Tadoba Express 18:25 18:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 18:25 18:30 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 18:55 19:00 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagarsol Nagarsol
02754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special 18:55 19:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
77684 Nagarsol Jalna DEMU 19:15 19:20 Su, We & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Jalna Jalna
77658 Sainagar Shirdi Jalna DEMU 19:15 19:20 Mo, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Jalna Jalna
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 19:25 19:30 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12071 Dadar Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Jalna Jalna
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 20:45 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 20:45 20:50 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07621 Nanded Pune Diwali Special Origin 20:50 Fr Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07001 Hyderabad Deccan Kakinada Town Special 20:45 20:50 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 20:45 20:50 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special 20:45 20:50 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Weekly Express Origin 20:50 Fr Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 20:45 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
01142 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 21:25 21:30 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11402 Nandigram Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57515 Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 21:30 21:35 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17063 Ajanta Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 22:40 22:45 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 23:10 23:15 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special 23:10 23:15 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17058 Devagiri Express 23:20 23:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 23:20 23:25 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
07058 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 23:20 23:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11401 Nandigram Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01141 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 23:50 23:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Adilabad Adilabad

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Aurangabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Aurangabad and Aurangabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chikkalthana Airport - (9.06 Km / 5.63 Miles)
  2. Gandhinagar Airport - (157.66 Km / 97.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Aurangabad by train, get complete information about Aurangabad train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aurangabad Railway Station, distance to Aurangabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aurangabad.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Aurangabad Station Location Map