Find all trains running between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) and Aurangabad (AWB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hyderabad Deccan - Aurangabad route.

.

AWB to HYB Distance 550 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 15 Mins - 15 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aurangabad (AWB) and Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Every day train departs from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan. Given below is the list of all the Hyderabad Deccan - Aurangabad Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07050 Secunderabad Machilipatnam Special Fare Special Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan 16:15 Daily Aurangabad 06:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan   14 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Passenger Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan 15:35 Daily Aurangabad 07:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan   15 hours 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 225
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 18:30 We Aurangabad 08:10 Th Hyderabad Deccan   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 19:00 We Aurangabad 07:30 Th Hyderabad Deccan   12 hours 30 minutes
17057 Devagiri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 04:10 Daily Aurangabad 14:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1970
  • 2A: ₹ 1185
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310
07057 Devagiri Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 04:25 Daily Aurangabad 14:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 07:25 We Aurangabad 17:40 We Kacheguda   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1995
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special Okha to Rameswaram 07:45 We Aurangabad 17:40 We Kacheguda   9 hours 55 minutes
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger Nagarsol to Kacheguda 08:37 Daily Aurangabad 22:45 Daily Kacheguda   14 hours 8 minutes
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 12:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Aurangabad 23:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1970
  • 2A: ₹ 1185
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 12:40 Mo & Sa Aurangabad 23:00 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1970
  • 2A: ₹ 1185
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Nagarsol to Narasapur 14:10 Mo & Sa Aurangabad 23:40 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 30 minutes
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Nagarsol to Narasapur 14:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Aurangabad 23:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 5 minutes
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express Nagarsol to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:50 Mo Aurangabad 01:25 Tu Kacheguda   10 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Aurangabad 08:24 Mo, We & Fr Begumpet   11 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 20:50 Mo & Sa Aurangabad 08:24 Su & Tu Begumpet   11 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Vijayawada Junction 20:50 We Aurangabad 08:24 Th Begumpet   11 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Aurangabad 07:55 Mo, We & Fr Begumpet   11 hours 5 minutes
07001 Hyderabad Deccan Kakinada Town Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 20:50 Mo & Sa Aurangabad 07:55 Su & Tu Begumpet   11 hours 5 minutes
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Vijayawada Junction 20:50 We Aurangabad 07:55 Th Begumpet   11 hours 5 minutes
17063 Ajanta Express Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction 22:45 Daily Aurangabad 08:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1970
  • 2A: ₹ 1185
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction 22:45 Daily Aurangabad 08:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:15 Fr Aurangabad 09:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 45 minutes
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 23:15 We Aurangabad 09:10 Th Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 55 minutes
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:25 Fr Aurangabad 09:05 Sa Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1185
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 23:25 We Aurangabad 09:10 Th Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1185
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310

* Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Aurangabad

More routes from Hyderabad Deccan