Find all trains running between Jangipur Road (JRLE) and Azimganj . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jangipur Road - Azimganj route.

.

Azimganj to JRLE Distance 35 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Azimganj and Jangipur Road (JRLE)

Every day train departs from Azimganj to Jangipur Road. Given below is the list of all the Jangipur Road - Azimganj Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special Sealdah to New Alipurduar 18:55 Daily Azimganj Junction 19:32 Daily Jangipur Road   37 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express Kolkata to Radhikapur 00:40 Daily Azimganj Junction 01:14 Daily Jangipur Road   34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03145 Kolkata Radhikapur Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Radhikapur 00:40 Daily Azimganj Junction 01:14 Daily Jangipur Road   34 minutes
13163 Hate Bazare Express Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 01:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction 01:58 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jangipur Road   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 01:05 We & Fr Azimganj Junction 02:14 We & Fr Jangipur Road   1 hour 9 minutes
13169 Hate Bazare Express Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 01:05 We & Fr Azimganj Junction 02:06 We & Fr Jangipur Road   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 01:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction 02:14 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jangipur Road   1 hour 9 minutes
03057 Azimganj Nimtita Express Special Azimganj Junction to Nimtita 02:45 Daily Azimganj Junction 03:27 Daily Jangipur Road   42 minutes
53021 Azimganj Sahibganj Passenger Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj 03:15 Daily Azimganj Junction 04:00 Daily Jangipur Road   45 minutes
03091 Azimganj Sahibganj Express Special Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj 03:15 Daily Azimganj Junction 03:56 Daily Jangipur Road   41 minutes
03033 Howrah Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction 03:25 Daily Azimganj Junction 04:13 Daily Jangipur Road   48 minutes
13033 Howrah Katihar Express Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction 03:35 Daily Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily Jangipur Road   45 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
13421 Nabadwip Dham Malda Express Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town 06:51 Daily Azimganj Junction 07:42 Daily Jangipur Road   51 minutes
03421 Nabadwip Dham Malda Special Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town 06:51 Daily Azimganj Junction 07:45 Daily Jangipur Road   54 minutes
53433 Azimganj Barharwa Passenger Azimganj Junction to Barharwa Junction 08:40 Daily Azimganj Junction 09:36 Daily Jangipur Road   56 minutes
05433 Azimganj Barharwa Express Special Azimganj Junction to Barharwa Junction 08:40 Daily Azimganj Junction 09:37 Daily Jangipur Road   57 minutes
03177 Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special Sealdah to Jangipur Road 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction 12:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road   1 hour 5 minutes
73151 Sealdah Jangipur Road DEMU Sealdah to Jangipur Road 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction 12:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road   1 hour 5 minutes
03059 Howrah New Coochbehar Weekly Special Katwa Junction to Nimtita 14:50 Daily Azimganj Junction 15:51 Daily Jangipur Road   1 hour 1 minute
03031 Howrah Gorakhpur Special Fare Holi Special Azimganj Junction to Malda Town 16:05 Daily Azimganj Junction 16:56 Daily Jangipur Road   51 minutes
53027 Azimganj Malda Passenger Azimganj Junction to Malda Town 16:05 Daily Azimganj Junction 16:53 Daily Jangipur Road   48 minutes
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 16:35 Daily Azimganj Junction 17:32 Daily Jangipur Road   57 minutes
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar 18:35 Daily Azimganj Junction 19:12 Daily Jangipur Road   37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13465 Howrah Malda Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Malda Town 19:23 Daily Azimganj Junction 20:19 Daily Jangipur Road   56 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
03465 Howrah Malda Intercity Special Howrah Junction to Malda Town 19:24 Daily Azimganj Junction 20:19 Daily Jangipur Road   55 minutes
53035 Azimganj Barharwa Passenger Azimganj Junction to Barharwa Junction 21:20 Daily Azimganj Junction 22:08 Daily Jangipur Road   48 minutes
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 22:40 Daily Azimganj Junction 23:14 Daily Jangipur Road   34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05961 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 22:40 Mo & Fr Azimganj Junction 23:14 Mo & Fr Jangipur Road   34 minutes
05959 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 22:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction 23:14 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jangipur Road   34 minutes

* Azimganj to Jangipur Road ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jangipur Road