Find all trains running between Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) and Azimganj . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nabadwip Dham - Azimganj route.

.

Azimganj to NDAE Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Azimganj and Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

Every day train departs from Azimganj to Nabadwip Dham. Given below is the list of all the Nabadwip Dham - Azimganj Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03142 Teesta Torsa Festival Special New Alipurduar to Sealdah 23:21 Daily Azimganj Junction 01:26 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 00:48 Daily Azimganj Junction 03:02 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05962 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 00:48 Tu & Sa Azimganj Junction 03:00 Tu & Sa Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 12 minutes
05960 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 00:48 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Azimganj Junction 03:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 12 minutes
13170 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 01:32 Th & Sa Azimganj Junction 03:39 Th & Sa Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13164 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 01:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Azimganj Junction 03:39 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 01:32 Th & Sa Azimganj Junction 03:39 Th & Sa Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 7 minutes
03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 01:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Azimganj Junction 03:39 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 7 minutes
13064 Balurghat Howrah Bi Weekly Express Balurghat to Howrah Junction 02:05 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction 03:50 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nabadwip Dham   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03064 Balurghat Howrah Special Balurghat to Howrah Junction 02:05 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction 03:50 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nabadwip Dham   1 hour 45 minutes
15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Digha 03:00 Sa Azimganj Junction 04:54 Sa Nabadwip Dham   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15712 Katihar Howrah Weekly Express Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction 03:00 Tu Azimganj Junction 04:56 Tu Nabadwip Dham   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03466 Malda Howrah Intercity Special Malda Town to Howrah Junction 08:23 Daily Azimganj Junction 10:33 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 10 minutes
13466 Malda Howrah Intercity Express Via Azimganj Malda Town to Howrah Junction 08:25 Daily Azimganj Junction 10:38 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 265
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express Guwahati to Kolkata 10:23 Su & Th Azimganj Junction 12:17 Su & Th Nabadwip Dham   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Dibrugarh to Kolkata 10:25 We Azimganj Junction 12:15 We Nabadwip Dham   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
73152 Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU Jangipur Road to Sealdah 14:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction 17:09 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 46 minutes
03178 Jangipur Road Sealdah MEMU Special Jangipur Road to Sealdah 14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction 17:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 48 minutes
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 16:05 Fr Azimganj Junction 18:35 Fr Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Special Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham 18:08 Daily Azimganj Junction 20:55 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 47 minutes
13422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Express Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham 18:10 Daily Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily Nabadwip Dham   3 hours
53002 Azimganj Howrah Passenger Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction 21:05 Daily Azimganj Junction 23:51 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 46 minutes
03004 Azimganj Howrah Express Special Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction 21:10 Daily Azimganj Junction 23:49 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 39 minutes
13034 Katihar Howrah Express Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction 22:04 Daily Azimganj Junction 00:36 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 32 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
03034 Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction 22:05 Daily Azimganj Junction 00:35 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 30 minutes
13142 Teesta Torsa Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah 23:21 Daily Azimganj Junction 01:26 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13146 Radhikapur Kolkata Express Radhikapur to Kolkata 23:55 Daily Azimganj Junction 02:04 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03146 Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special Radhikapur to Kolkata 23:58 Daily Azimganj Junction 02:04 Daily Nabadwip Dham   2 hours 6 minutes

* Azimganj to Nabadwip Dham ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Nabadwip Dham