Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) and Azimganj . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri Junction - Azimganj route.

.

Azimganj to NJP Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Azimganj and New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Every day train departs from Azimganj to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri Junction - Azimganj Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special Sealdah to New Alipurduar 18:55 Daily Azimganj Junction 02:50 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15721 Paharia Express Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction 01:51 Su Azimganj Junction 09:30 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   7 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1525
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata to Dibrugarh 01:51 Th Azimganj Junction 07:45 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   5 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express Kolkata to Guwahati 01:51 Mo & Fr Azimganj Junction 07:45 Mo & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   5 hours 54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 12:15 Su Azimganj Junction 18:55 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar 18:35 Daily Azimganj Junction 02:42 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   8 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 22:40 Daily Azimganj Junction 06:20 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
05959 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 22:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction 06:05 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
05961 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 22:40 Mo & Fr Azimganj Junction 06:05 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   7 hours 25 minutes

* Azimganj to New Jalpaiguri Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Jalpaiguri Junction