Find all trains running between Rampur Hat Junction (RPH) and Azimganj . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rampur Hat Junction - Azimganj route.

There are 11 daily trains from Azimganj to Rampur Hat Junction.

Azimganj to RPH Distance 59 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Azimganj and Rampur Hat Junction (RPH)

Every day train departs from Azimganj to Rampur Hat Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rampur Hat Junction - Azimganj Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
63051 Rampurhat Azimganj Memu Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 04:10 Daily Azimganj Junction 06:00 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
63021 Azimganj Rampurhat Memu Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 05:25 Daily Azimganj Junction 07:15 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
53023 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 05:40 Daily Azimganj Junction 07:35 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
03093 Azimganj Rampurhat Express Special Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 05:55 Daily Azimganj Junction 07:40 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
13028 Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction 07:50 Daily Azimganj Junction 09:13 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
03028 Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction 07:55 Daily Azimganj Junction 09:18 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
53025 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 09:15 Daily Azimganj Junction 11:05 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
63007 Katwa Rampurhat Memu Katwa Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 10:45 Daily Azimganj Junction 12:30 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
13018 Ganadevta Express Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction 15:40 Daily Azimganj Junction 17:05 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
03018 Ganadevta Covid 19 Special Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction 15:40 Daily Azimganj Junction 17:05 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
53031 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 18:25 Daily Azimganj Junction 20:25 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours

* Azimganj to Rampur Hat Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rampur Hat Junction