List of all trains passing through Badagara Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Badagara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Badagara etc...

Trains to Badagara Station - List of Badagara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Badagara, Trains from Badagara and Trains passing through the Badagara Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Badagara Station and other information like Badagara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22637 West Coast Express 00:23
00:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 00:53
00:55 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16334 Veraval Express 01:08
01:10 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 01:08
01:10 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 01:08
01:10 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
22638 West Coast Express 01:13
01:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 01:38
01:40 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16604 Maveli Express 04:18
04:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12685 Mangalore Express 05:03
05:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi 05:26
05:28 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 05:38
05:40 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 05:38
05:40 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16308 Alleppey Express 05:39
05:40 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
16629 Malabar Express 05:53
05:55 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 05:53
05:55 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 06:23
06:25 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 06:54
06:55 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 07:03
07:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56653 Kozhikode Kannur Passenger 07:44
07:45 Daily
Calicut
Cannanore
16649 Parasuram Express 08:08
08:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail 08:14
08:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 08:38
08:40 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 09:14
09:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Calicut
16345 Netravati Express 09:13
09:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 10:19
10:20 Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
16605 Ernad Express 10:28
10:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 10:33
10:35 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16305 Cannanore Express 11:18
11:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 11:28
11:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 13:48
13:50 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 14:13
14:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 14:14
14:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
56657 Calicut Kannur Passenger 14:54
14:55 Daily
Calicut
Cannanore
16306 Ernakulam Express 15:13
15:15 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 15:33
15:35 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 15:44
15:45 Daily
Cannanore
Shoranur
12602 Chennai Mail 16:23
16:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16650 Parasuram Express 16:33
16:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 17:33
17:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
16348 Trivandrum Express 17:48
17:50 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56652 Kannur Kozhikkode Passenger 18:16
18:18 Daily
Cannanore
Calicut
16528 Yesvantpur Express 18:43
18:45 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12686 Chennai Express 18:58
19:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 19:08
19:10 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 19:08
19:10 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 19:08
19:10 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 19:08
19:10 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 19:39
19:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 19:53
19:55 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16603 Maveli Express 20:58
21:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16307 Cannanore Express 21:43
21:45 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16630 Malabar Express 21:43
21:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 22:58
23:00 We & Sa
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 22:58
23:00 Mo
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
12082 Jan Shatabdi 22:58
23:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 23:23
23:25 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 23:50
23:52 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction

Nearest Airports to Badagara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Badagara and Badagara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (64.79 Km / 40.26 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (141.83 Km / 88.13 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Badagara by train, get complete information about Badagara train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Badagara, distance to Badagara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Badagara.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Badagara Station Location Map

You may like: