Balasore railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Odisha. There are 214 trains reaching Balasore (station code: BLS). Balasore station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Balasore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Balasore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 7 MEMU trains, 168 express trains & 9 passenger trains stop at Balasore station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68052 Bhadrak Balasore Memu 13:25 Dest. Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Balasore Balasore
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU 12:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Balasore Balasore
08035 Kharagpur Balasore DEMU Special 15:10 Dest. Su Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Balasore Balasore
08305 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special 23:59 00:01 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 00:04 00:09 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 00:05 00:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22803 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Express 00:24 00:26 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 00:24 00:26 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 00:24 00:26 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express 00:24 00:26 We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 00:24 00:26 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 00:45 00:55 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special 01:06 01:11 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 01:25 01:30 Daily Puri Puri
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special 01:40 01:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express 01:46 01:51 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 01:52 01:54 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 02:10 02:12 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 02:30 02:32 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special 02:33 02:35 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 02:33 02:35 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08306 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 02:36 02:41 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 02:40 02:42 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
12254 Anga Express 02:40 02:42 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18047 Amaravati Express 02:40 02:42 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 02:46 02:51 Mo Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 02:46 02:51 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 02:46 02:51 Tu & Th Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 02:46 02:51 Fr Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22804 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express 02:46 02:51 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 02:52 02:57 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 02:55 03:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 02:59 03:04 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 03:15 03:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 03:18 03:23 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:18 03:23 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 03:18 03:23 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 04:18 04:20 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 04:18 04:20 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 04:18 04:20 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 04:18 04:20 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 04:25 04:27 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 04:25 04:27 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12508 Aronai Express 04:25 04:27 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 04:25 04:27 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 04:25 04:27 Th Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 04:35 04:37 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express 04:35 04:37 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 04:35 04:37 Su Puri Puri Digha Digha
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 04:35 04:37 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 04:35 04:37 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22814 Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 04:36 04:38 Tu Paradeep Paradeep Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 05:23 05:25 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 05:24 05:26 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 05:42 05:44 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 05:48 05:53 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 05:50 05:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express 05:56 06:01 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 06:15 06:17 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 06:15 06:17 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 06:15 06:17 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 06:15 06:17 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
02891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 06:40 06:42 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 06:44 06:46 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 06:54 06:56 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 06:54 06:56 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger 06:57 07:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 06:56 07:06 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 07:20 07:22 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 07:31 07:33 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 07:31 07:33 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 07:31 07:33 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 07:31 07:33 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:49 07:51 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Memu 07:49 07:54 Daily Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 07:58 08:00 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02210 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Duronto Special 08:02 08:07 Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12842 Coromandel Express 08:02 08:07 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 08:00 08:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 08:28 08:30 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 09:01 09:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68049 Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu 09:12 09:17 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
12821 Dhauli Express 09:33 09:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 09:42 09:44 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 09:42 09:44 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 09:42 09:44 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 09:42 09:44 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Aronai Express 09:42 09:44 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express 09:57 10:02 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 10:10 10:12 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 10:16 10:18 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 10:35 10:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02209 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 Duronto Special 10:33 10:38 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 10:48 10:50 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express 10:48 10:50 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 11:10 11:12 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 11:30 11:40 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
18646 East Coast Express 11:38 11:43 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 12:25 12:27 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12:25 12:27 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU Origin 12:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balasore Balasore Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Express 12:43 12:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 12:45 12:47 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 12:44 12:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 12:46 12:48 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special 13:16 13:18 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 13:16 13:18 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 13:10 13:20 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 13:30 13:32 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Special 13:53 13:55 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 13:58 14:00 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 13:58 14:00 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 13:58 14:00 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 14:02 14:04 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 14:02 14:04 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 14:14 14:16 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
68051 Balasore Bhadrak Memu Origin 14:30 Daily Balasore Balasore Bhadrak Bhadrak
22613 Sangrami Express 14:30 14:32 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Haldia Haldia
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 14:30 14:32 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 14:31 14:33 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 14:40 14:42 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 15:03 15:05 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 15:04 15:08 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08036 Balasore Kharagpur DEMU Special Origin 15:20 Sa Balasore Balasore Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 15:32 15:37 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
06177 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Special 15:33 15:38 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 15:38 15:40 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 15:38 15:40 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22614 Sangrami Express 15:39 15:41 Sa Haldia Haldia Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12875 Neelachal Express 15:37 15:42 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 15:37 15:42 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 15:37 15:42 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 15:37 15:42 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 15:37 15:42 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 15:42 15:47 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 15:48 15:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18645 East Coast Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special 15:58 16:00 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 15:58 16:00 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 16:14 16:16 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 16:20 16:24 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 16:43 16:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68050 Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu 17:14 17:19 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 17:25 17:27 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 17:25 17:27 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 17:25 17:27 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 17:25 17:27 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express 17:37 17:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 17:59 18:01 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express 17:59 18:04 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 18:28 18:33 Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 18:42 18:44 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express 18:42 18:44 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 18:42 18:44 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 18:43 18:45 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 18:48 18:50 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 18:48 18:50 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 18:48 18:53 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 19:00 19:02 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 19:05 19:07 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
15630 Nagaon Express 19:05 19:07 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
68109 Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu 19:05 19:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 19:07 19:12 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 19:07 19:12 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 19:18 19:20 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 19:18 19:20 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 19:15 19:20 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 19:18 19:20 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 19:15 19:20 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 19:18 19:20 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 19:15 19:20 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special 19:20 19:22 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 19:20 19:22 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 19:28 19:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special 19:30 19:32 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 19:37 19:42 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 19:37 19:42 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 19:44 19:49 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 19:56 19:58 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 19:56 19:58 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 19:58 20:00 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 20:15 20:17 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Express 20:17 20:19 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
02892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 20:27 20:29 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
08003 Bagha Jatin Special 20:32 20:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 20:44 20:49 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 20:49 20:51 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 20:48 20:53 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger 21:21 21:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 21:30 21:35 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 21:30 21:35 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 21:30 21:35 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 21:40 21:45 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 21:40 21:45 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 21:44 21:49 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 21:44 21:49 Fr Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 21:44 21:49 Su Digha Digha Puri Puri
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 21:58 22:00 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 21:58 22:03 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 22:00 22:10 Daily Puri Puri
15629 Nagaon Express 22:47 22:49 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 22:47 22:49 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 22:47 22:49 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 22:47 22:49 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22813 Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express 23:30 23:32 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Paradeep Paradeep
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 23:54 23:56 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Balasore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Balasore and Balasore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (165.05 Km / 102.55 Miles)
  2. Bhubaneswar Airport - (180.46 Km / 112.13 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Balasore by train, get complete information about Balasore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Balasore Railway Station, distance to Balasore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Balasore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Balasore Station Location Map