Find all trains running between Tirupati and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 3 trains running between Tirupati and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to Tirupati Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Mo, We & Sa 07:40
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, We & Sa 13:40
Tirupati
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 11:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 17:40
Tirupati
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Daily 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 05:25
Tirupati

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 00:15
Bangalore Cantonment
Tu 07:50
Renigunta Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special Banaswadi to Sambalpur Fr 00:30
Banaswadi
Fr 08:00
Renigunta Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 03:35
Krishnarajapuram
Mo 10:00
Renigunta Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 08:25
Bangalore Cantonment
Tu 15:00
Renigunta Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo 15:00
Renigunta Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Fr 15:00
Renigunta Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 09:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Th 16:25
Renigunta Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow We 10:50
Yesvantpur Junction
We 16:40
Renigunta Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction We 11:00
Yesvantpur Junction
We 16:50
Renigunta Junction
12246 Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 11:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 16:50
Renigunta Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Sa 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa 20:10
Renigunta Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar Tu 16:05
Krishnarajapuram
Tu 22:40
Renigunta Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 18:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa 01:40
Renigunta Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 19:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 02:50
Renigunta Junction

Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.