Find all trains running between Banaswadi (BAND) and Bangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Banaswadi - Bangalore route.

.

Bangalore to BAND Distance 14 Km
Travel Time - 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore and Banaswadi (BAND)

Every day train departs from Bangalore to Banaswadi. Given below is the list of all the Banaswadi - Bangalore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main 20:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 20:23 Daily Banaswadi   23 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction 01:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction 01:21 Fr Banaswadi   21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22697 Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 05:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction 05:53 Su Banaswadi   33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17312 Vasco Da Gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express Vasco da Gama to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 05:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction 05:53 Fr Banaswadi   23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06268 Yesvantpur Banaswadi MEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Banaswadi 09:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 09:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banaswadi   30 minutes
76523 Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 15:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banaswadi   23 minutes
56242 Yesvantpur Salem Passenger Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction 16:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 16:30 Daily Banaswadi   25 minutes
06277 Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Dharmapuri 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 18:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banaswadi   25 minutes
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 19:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 19:56 Daily Banaswadi   21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main 20:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 20:23 Daily Banaswadi   23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry 21:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction 21:23 Fr Banaswadi   23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 21:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 21:23 Su, Tu & Th Banaswadi   23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special Dadar Central to Puducherry 21:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 22:04 Mo, Tu & Sa Banaswadi   24 minutes
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 21:40 Su, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction 22:04 Su, We & Th Banaswadi   24 minutes
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Puducherry 21:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 22:14 Mo, Tu & Sa Banaswadi   24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 21:50 Su, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction 22:15 Su, We & Th Banaswadi   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Central 23:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction 00:18 Mo Banaswadi   23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Bangalore to Banaswadi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangalore

More routes from Banaswadi